event burgee venue burgee

PSC Trophy Races

Portchester Sailing Club

Trophy Races 2013

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Port.Duck 13/04
 
Castle Cup
 
Vicarage Cup
 
Scoter Shield
26/08
Total Nett
1st Slow SOLO 5374 C.Davies   1154 2 2 24 DNC 2 30 6
2nd Slow SOLO 4125 A.Powell   1154 5 4 24 DNC 3 36 12
3rd Slow TOPPER 35821 E.Calkin   1302 24 DNC 1 4 9 38 14
4th Fast RS 400 1377 I.Burden E.Burden 942 1 9 24 DNC 5 39 15
5th Fast RS 400 1384 P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 24 DNC 11 2 6 43 19
6th Fast RS 600 954 J.Powell   916 24 DNC 24 DNC 1 1 50 26
7th Slow TOPPER 31663 L.Sparks   1302 24 DNC 6 3 24 DNC 57 33
8th Slow SOLO 5357 N.Burden   1154 24 DNC 3 6 24 DNC 57 33
9th Slow Laser 125676 R.Parry   1081 24 DNC 8 5 24 DNC 61 37
10th Slow RS VISION 950 C.Watson M.Bromly 1086 24 DNC 7 24 DNC 10 65 41
11th Slow LASER 25553 G.Anderson   1083 24 DNC 24 DNC 7 11 66 42
12th Fast RS 400 956 D.Latta B.Latta 942 24 DNC 10 9 DNF 24 DNC 67 43
13th Fast RS 400 1225 C.Cook W.Durrant 942 24 DNC 13 24 DNC 8 69 45
14th Slow SOLO 5334 R.Eastwood   1154 3 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 75 51
15th Fast RS 400 910 M.Oakey D.Wylam 942 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 4 76 52
16th Slow SOLO 2551 A.Davies   1154 4 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 76 52
17th Slow RS FEVA XL Club J.Winfield   1189 24 DNC 5 24 DNC 24 DNC 77 53
18th Fast RS 200 224 C.Cowan F.Pottinger 1054 6 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 78 54
19th Slow TOPPER 45968 V.Cowan   1302 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 7 79 55
20th Slow TOPPER 36364 K.Shrimpton   1302 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 12 84 60
21st Fast RS 400 947 B.Beavis L.Wells 942 24 DNC 12 24 DNC 24 DNC 84 60
22nd Slow TOPPER 13663 L.Sparkes   1302 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 13 85 61
23rd Slow TOPPER 1 B.Latta   1302 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 15 DNF 87 63

Port.Duck 13/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1377 I.Burden E.Burden 942 41.34 2 0.44.08 1
2 Slow SOLO 5374 C.Davies   1154 53.21 2 0.46.14 2
3 Slow SOLO 5334 R.Eastwood   1154 54.21 2 0.47.06 3
4 Slow SOLO 2551 A.Davies   1154 55.15 2 0.47.53 4
5 Slow SOLO 4125 A.Powell   1154 55.49 2 0.48.22 5
6 Fast RS 200 224 C.Cowan F.Pottinger 1054 1.01.53 2 0.58.43 6

Castle Cup

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow TOPPER 35821 E.Calkin   1302 1.29.03 1 1.08.24 1
2 Slow SOLO 5374 C.Davies   1154 1.20.18 1 1.09.35 2
3 Slow SOLO 5357 N.Burden   1154 1.21.49 1 1.10.54 3
4 Slow SOLO 4125 A.Powell   1154 1.23.10 1 1.12.04 4
5 Slow RS FEVA XL Club J.Winfield   1189 1.26.23 1 1.12.39 5
6 Slow TOPPER 31663 L.Sparks   1302 1.36.49 1 1.14.22 6
7 Slow RS VISION 950 C.Watson M.Bromly 1086 1.22.11 1 1.15.41 7
8 Slow Laser 125676 R.Parry   1081 1.22.35 1 1.16.24 8
9 Fast RS 400 1377 I.Burden E.Burden 942 1.16.00 1 1.20.41 9
10 Fast RS 400 956 D.Latta B.Latta 942 1.17.28 1 1.22.14 10
11 Fast RS 400 1384 P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 1.18.21 1 1.23.10 11
12 Fast RS 400 947 B.Beavis L.Wells 942 1.19.09 1 1.24.01 12
13 Fast RS 400 1225 C.Cook W.Durrant 942 1.19.10 1 1.24.02 13

Vicarage Cup

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 600 954 J.Powell   916 1.09.18 5 1.15.39 1
2 Fast RS 400 1384 P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 1.03.10 4 1.23.49 2
3 Slow TOPPER 31663 L.Sparks   1302 1.12.25 3 1.32.42 3
4 Slow TOPPER 35821 E.Calkin   1302 1.13.13 3 1.33.43 4
5 Slow Laser 125676 R.Parry   1081 1.01.12 3 1.34.21 5
6 Slow SOLO 5357 N.Burden   1154 1.05.43 3 1.34.55 6
7 Slow LASER 25553 G.Anderson   1083 1.01.47 3 1.35.05 7
8 Fast RS 400 956 D.Latta B.Latta 942 DNF     9

Scoter Shield - 26/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 600 954 J.Powell   916 49.43 1 0.54.17 1
2 Slow SOLO 5374 C.Davies   1154 1.06.12 1 0.57.22 2
3 Slow SOLO 4125 A.Powell   1154 1.06.14 1 0.57.24 3
4 Fast RS 400 910 M.Oakey D.Wylam 942 56.17 1 0.59.45 4
5 Fast RS 400 1377 I.Burden E.Burden 942 58.04 1 1.01.39 5
6 Fast RS 400 1384 P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 1.00.12 1 1.03.54 6
7 Slow TOPPER 45968 V.Cowan   1302 1.28.13 1 1.07.45 7
8 Fast RS 400 1225 C.Cook W.Durrant 942 1.06.17 1 1.10.22 8
9 Slow TOPPER 35821 E.Calkin   1302 1.35.57 1 1.13.42 9
10 Slow RS VISION 950 C.Watson M.Bromly 1086 1.21.33 1 1.15.06 10
11 Slow LASER 25553 G.Anderson   1083 1.24.10 1 1.17.43 11
12 Slow TOPPER 36364 K.Shrimpton   1302 1.42.25 1 1.18.40 12
13 Slow TOPPER 13663 L.Sparkes   1302 1.43.19 1 1.19.21 13
14 Slow TOPPER 1 B.Latta   1302 DNF     15

portchestersc.org

portchestersc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.4
www.sailwave.com