event burgee venue burgee

PSC Trophy Races2014

Portchester Sailing Club

Trophy Races 2014

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Portchester Duck
05/04/2014
Castle Cup
05/05/2014
Vicarage Cup
26/05/2014
Scoter Shield
25/08/2014
Rum Run
11/10/2014
Total Nett
12th Slow SOLO 4656 M.Flew   1154 3 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 1 112 76
3rd Slow SOLO 5110 R. Underwood   1154 5 5 6 36 DNC 2 54 18
17th Slow SOLO 3808 S.Scott   1154 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 3 147 111
1st Fast RS 400 1377 I.Burden A.Lester 942 1 3 1 36 DNC 4 45 9
15th Slow SOLO 4690 R.Kenchington   1154 15 DNF 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 5 128 92
7th Fast RS 400 1384 P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 36 DNC 2 2 36 DNC 6 82 46
14th Slow LASER RADIAL 141330 H.Yeomans   1122 9 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 7 124 88
19th Slow LASER4.7 197688 E.Calkin   1185 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 8 152 116
9th Slow Laser 25553 G.Anderson   1085 11 11 36 DNC 36 DNC 9 103 67
21st Slow RS FEVA XL 3937 D.Calkin   1189 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 10 154 118
22nd Fast RS 400 1225 C.Cook W.Durrant 942 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 11 155 119
23rd Slow LASER RADIAL 198911 L.Sparkes   1122 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 12 156 120
27th Slow RS VISION 1201 D.Smith A.Smith 1084 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 13 157 121
29th Fast NATIONAL12 2310 G.Piney R.Cooksley 1068 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 14 158 122
30th Slow SOLO 5074 B.Humphreys   1154 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 20 DNF 164 128
30th Slow LASER STRATOS 1031 N.Martin H.Martin 1092 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 20 DNF 164 128
11th Slow Laser 125676 R.Parry   1085 36 DNC 9 9 36 DNC 20 DNF 110 74
30th Fast MUATO SKIFF 284 J.Powell   857 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 20 DNF 164 128
5th Slow SOLO 5526 N.Burden   1154 7 15 DNF 7 3 20 DNF 52 32
10th Slow TOPPER 31663 L.Sparks   1313 10 10 11 36 DNC 36 DNC 103 67
33rd Slow TOPPER 45968 V.Cowan   1313 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 180 144
33rd Slow TOPPER 36364 K.Shrimpton   1313 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 180 144
26th Slow LASER RADIAL 130145 A.Shrimpton   1122 12 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 156 120
2nd Slow SOLO 5446 A.Powell   1154 4 1 3 2 36 DNC 46 10
16th Slow SOLO 2551 S.Gregory   1154 15 DNS 36 DNC 36 DNC 5 36 DNC 128 92
8th Fast RS 600 954 J.Powell   916 2 6 14 DNF 36 DNC 36 DNC 94 58
33rd Slow SOLO 4125 A.Powell   1154 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 180 144
6th Slow SOLO 5374 C.Davies   1154 36 DNC 4 5 1 36 DNC 82 46
4th Slow TOPPER 35821 E.Calkin   1313 8 8 10 4 36 DNC 66 30
18th Fast RS 200 224 C.Cowan A.Cowan 1057 36 DNC 7 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 151 115
28th Fast TOPPER 1 A.Smith   1304 36 DNC 13 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 157 121
25th Slow LASER 2000 2852 A.Shrimpton F.Gregory 1091 36 DNC 12 36 DNC 36 DNC 36 DNC 156 120
24th Slow LASER 2000 2582 A.Shrimpton Michael 1091 36 DNC 36 DNC 12 36 DNC 36 DNC 156 120
13th Fast RS 600 713 C.Cowan   916 6 36 DNC 4 36 DNC 36 DNC 118 82
20th Slow OK 2114 B.Beavis   1110 36 DNC 36 DNC 8 36 DNC 36 DNC 152 116

Portchester Duck - 05/04/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
3 Slow SOLO 4656 M.Flew   1154 1.06.34 2 1.26.32 3
5 Slow SOLO 5110 R. Underwood   1154 1.07.32 2 1.27.47 5
1 Fast RS 400 1377 I.Burden A.Lester 942 1.15.25 3 1.20.04 1
13 Slow SOLO 4690 R.Kenchington   1154 DNF     15
9 Slow LASER RADIAL 141330 H.Yeomans   1122 1.11.41 2 1.35.50 9
11 Slow Laser 25553 G.Anderson   1085 1.13.28 2 1.41.34 11
7 Slow SOLO 5526 N.Burden   1154 1.10.44 2 1.31.56 7
10 Slow TOPPER 31663 L.Sparks   1313 1.28.03 2 1.40.35 10
12 Slow LASER RADIAL 130145 A.Shrimpton   1122 1.17.16 2 1.43.18 12
4 Slow SOLO 5446 A.Powell   1154 1.06.44 2 1.26.45 4
13 Slow SOLO 2551 S.Gregory   1154 DNS     15
2 Fast RS 600 954 J.Powell   916 1.14.12 3 1.21.00 2
8 Slow TOPPER 35821 E.Calkin   1313 1.21.35 2 1.33.12 8
6 Fast RS 600 713 C.Cowan   916 1.23.57 3 1.31.39 6

Castle Cup - 05/05/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
5 Slow SOLO 5110 R. Underwood   1154 1.26.22 3 1.14.50 5
3 Fast RS 400 1377 I.Burden A.Lester 942 1.09.05 3 1.13.20 3
2 Fast RS 400 1384 P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 1.08.13 3 1.12.25 2
11 Slow Laser 25553 G.Anderson   1085 1.02.09 2 1.25.55 11
9 Slow Laser 125676 R.Parry   1085 1.25.19 3 1.18.38 9
14 Slow SOLO 5526 N.Burden   1154 DNF     15
10 Slow TOPPER 31663 L.Sparks   1313 1.09.19 2 1.19.11 10
1 Slow SOLO 5446 A.Powell   1154 1.23.07 3 1.12.01 1
6 Fast RS 600 954 J.Powell   916 1.09.31 3 1.15.53 6
4 Slow SOLO 5374 C.Davies   1154 1.24.49 3 1.13.30 4
8 Slow TOPPER 35821 E.Calkin   1313 1.08.44 2 1.18.31 8
7 Fast RS 200 224 C.Cowan A.Cowan 1057 1.21.51 3 1.17.26 7
13 Fast TOPPER 1 A.Smith   1304 1.23.07 2 1.35.37 13
12 Slow LASER 2000 2852 A.Shrimpton F.Gregory 1091 1.04.53 2 1.29.12 12

Vicarage Cup - 26/05/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
6 Slow SOLO 5110 R. Underwood   1154 1.04.38 1 1.52.01 6
1 Fast RS 400 1377 I.Burden A.Lester 942 1.35.38 2 1.41.31 1
2 Fast RS 400 1384 P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 1.36.16 2 1.42.12 2
9 Slow Laser 125676 R.Parry   1085 1.10.54 1 2.10.41 9
7 Slow SOLO 5526 N.Burden   1154 1.08.07 1 1.58.03 7
11 Slow TOPPER 31663 L.Sparks   1313 1.30.28 1 2.17.48 11
3 Slow SOLO 5446 A.Powell   1154 1.02.25 1 1.48.10 3
13 Fast RS 600 954 J.Powell   916 DNF 1   14
5 Slow SOLO 5374 C.Davies   1154 1.04.37 1 1.51.59 5
10 Slow TOPPER 35821 E.Calkin   1313 1.26.16 1 2.11.24 10
12 Slow LASER 2000 2582 A.Shrimpton Michael 1091 1.19.34 1 2.25.52 12
4 Fast RS 600 713 C.Cowan   916 1.40.01 2 1.49.11 4
8 Slow OK 2114 B.Beavis   1110 1.05.59 1 1.58.53 8

Scoter Shield - 25/08/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
3 Slow SOLO 5526 N.Burden   1154 60.00 2 0.52.00 3
2 Slow SOLO 5446 A.Powell   1154 57.38 2 0.49.57 2
5 Slow SOLO 2551 S.Gregory   1154 34.52 1 1.00.26 5
1 Slow SOLO 5374 C.Davies   1154 57.32 2 0.49.51 1
4 Slow TOPPER 35821 E.Calkin   1313 34.46 1 0.52.57 4

Rum Run - 11/10/2014

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Slow SOLO 4656 M.Flew   1154 1.40.44 1 1.27.17 1
2 Slow SOLO 5110 R. Underwood   1154 1.41.24 1 1.27.52 2
3 Slow SOLO 3808 S.Scott   1154 1.44.13 1 1.30.19 3
4 Fast RS 400 1377 I.Burden A.Lester 942 1.25.29 1 1.30.45 4
5 Slow SOLO 4690 R.Kenchington   1154 1.46.00 1 1.31.51 5
6 Fast RS 400 1384 P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 1.28.01 1 1.33.26 6
7 Slow LASER RADIAL 141330 H.Yeomans   1122 1.48.23 1 1.36.36 7
8 Slow LASER4.7 197688 E.Calkin   1185 1.56.08 1 1.38.00 8
9 Slow Laser 25553 G.Anderson   1085 1.50.21 1 1.41.42 9
10 Slow RS FEVA XL 3937 D.Calkin   1189 2.01.04 1 1.41.49 10
11 Fast RS 400 1225 C.Cook W.Durrant 942 1.37.09 1 1.43.08 11
12 Slow LASER RADIAL 198911 L.Sparkes   1122 1.56.43 1 1.44.02 12
13 Slow RS VISION 1201 D.Smith A.Smith 1084 1.58.28 1 1.49.17 13
14 Fast NATIONAL12 2310 G.Piney R.Cooksley 1068 1.59.37 1 1.52.00 14
15 Slow SOLO 5074 B.Humphreys   1154 DNF     20
15 Slow LASER STRATOS 1031 N.Martin H.Martin 1092 DNF     20
15 Slow Laser 125676 R.Parry   1085 DNF     20
15 Fast MUATO SKIFF 284 J.Powell   857 DNF     20
15 Slow SOLO 5526 N.Burden   1154 DNF     20

portchestersc.org

portchestersc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com