Portchester SC Solo Open Meeting 2014

Portchester SC Solo Open 15th June 2014

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total Nett
1st     Solo 5513 Hamble Sailing Club James Ross     2.0 (4.0) 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd     Solo 5309 Locks Sailing Club Ray Collins     (7.0) 1.0 4.0 12.0 5.0
3rd     Solo 5121 Weston SC Matt Humprhies     (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
4th     Solo 5446 Portchester SC Alex Powell     4.0 (11.0) 3.0 18.0 7.0
5th     Solo 4800 Frensham Sailing Club Simon Lomas Clarke     1.0 6.5 (8.0) 15.5 7.5
6th     Solo 5270 Salcombe Yacht Club Ian McGregor     5.5 2.0 (6.0) 13.5 7.5
7th     Solo 5291 Bough Beach Nick Marden     5.5 (14.0) 7.0 26.5 12.5
8th     Solo 53 Portchester SC Ivan Burden     8.0 (10.0) 5.0 23.0 13.0
9th     Solo 5535 Papercourt SC Tim Jackson     (13.0) 5.0 9.0 27.0 14.0
10th     Solo 4656 Portchester SC Mark Flew     11.0 8.0 (13.0) 32.0 19.0
11th     Solo 5381 Warsash Sailing Club Peter Kay     (17.0) 9.0 10.0 36.0 19.0
12th     Solo 5300 Portchester SC Dough Latta     9.0 13.0 (14.0) 36.0 22.0
13th     Solo 5074 Portchester SC Bruce Humphries     16.0 6.5 (18.0) 40.5 22.5
14th     Solo 5332 Salcombe Yacht Club Roger Lumby     12.0 (16.0) 12.0 40.0 24.0
15th     Solo 5374 Portchester SC Chris Davies     14.0 12.0 (15.0) 41.0 26.0
16th     Solo 5110 Portchester SC Ross Underwood     (18.0) 17.0 11.0 46.0 28.0
17th     Solo 4942 Chichester Yacht Club Roger Millett     15.0 15.0 (16.0) 46.0 30.0
18th     Solo 5273 Spinnaker Tim Wade     10.0 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNS 56.0 33.0
19th     Solo 5357 Portchester SC Neil Burden     (21.0) 19.0 17.0 57.0 36.0
20th     Solo 4690 Portchester SC Roger Kenchington     (20.0) 18.0 19.0 57.0 37.0
21st     Solo 5494 NFA Sailing Club Doug Powell     19.0 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNS 65.0 42.0
22nd     Solo 2551   S Gregory     (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 69.0 46.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Solo 4800 Frensham Sailing Club Simon Lomas Clarke     1 1.0
2     Solo 5513 Hamble Sailing Club James Ross     2 2.0
3     Solo 5121 Weston SC Matt Humprhies     3 3.0
4     Solo 5446 Portchester SC Alex Powell     4 4.0
5     Solo 5270 Salcombe Yacht Club Ian McGregor     5 5.5
5     Solo 5291 Bough Beach Nick Marden     5 5.5
7     Solo 5309 Locks Sailing Club Ray Collins     6 7.0
8     Solo 53 Portchester SC Ivan Burden     7 8.0
9     Solo 5300 Portchester SC Dough Latta     8 9.0
10     Solo 5273 Spinnaker Tim Wade     9 10.0
11     Solo 4656 Portchester SC Mark Flew     10 11.0
12     Solo 5332 Salcombe Yacht Club Roger Lumby     11 12.0
13     Solo 5535 Papercourt SC Tim Jackson     12 13.0
14     Solo 5374 Portchester SC Chris Davies     13 14.0
15     Solo 4942 Chichester Yacht Club Roger Millett     14 15.0
16     Solo 5074 Portchester SC Bruce Humphries     15 16.0
17     Solo 5381 Warsash Sailing Club Peter Kay     16 17.0
18     Solo 5110 Portchester SC Ross Underwood     17 18.0
19     Solo 5494 NFA Sailing Club Doug Powell     18 19.0
20     Solo 4690 Portchester SC Roger Kenchington     19 20.0
21     Solo 5357 Portchester SC Neil Burden     20 21.0
22     Solo 2551   S Gregory     DNS 23.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Solo 5309 Locks Sailing Club Ray Collins     1 1.0
2     Solo 5270 Salcombe Yacht Club Ian McGregor     2 2.0
3     Solo 5121 Weston SC Matt Humprhies     3 3.0
4     Solo 5513 Hamble Sailing Club James Ross     4 4.0
5     Solo 5535 Papercourt SC Tim Jackson     5 5.0
6     Solo 4800 Frensham Sailing Club Simon Lomas Clarke     6 6.5
6     Solo 5074 Portchester SC Bruce Humphries     6 6.5
8     Solo 4656 Portchester SC Mark Flew     7 8.0
9     Solo 5381 Warsash Sailing Club Peter Kay     8 9.0
10     Solo 53 Portchester SC Ivan Burden     9 10.0
11     Solo 5446 Portchester SC Alex Powell     10 11.0
12     Solo 5374 Portchester SC Chris Davies     11 12.0
13     Solo 5300 Portchester SC Dough Latta     12 13.0
14     Solo 5291 Bough Beach Nick Marden     13 14.0
15     Solo 4942 Chichester Yacht Club Roger Millett     14 15.0
16     Solo 5332 Salcombe Yacht Club Roger Lumby     15 16.0
17     Solo 5110 Portchester SC Ross Underwood     17 17.0
18     Solo 4690 Portchester SC Roger Kenchington     18 18.0
19     Solo 5357 Portchester SC Neil Burden     19 19.0
20     Solo 5273 Spinnaker Tim Wade     DNF 23.0
20     Solo 5494 NFA Sailing Club Doug Powell     DNF 23.0
20     Solo 2551   S Gregory     DNS 23.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1     Solo 5513 Hamble Sailing Club James Ross     1 1.0
2     Solo 5121 Weston SC Matt Humprhies     2 2.0
3     Solo 5446 Portchester SC Alex Powell     3 3.0
4     Solo 5309 Locks Sailing Club Ray Collins     4 4.0
5     Solo 53 Portchester SC Ivan Burden     5 5.0
6     Solo 5270 Salcombe Yacht Club Ian McGregor     6 6.0
7     Solo 5291 Bough Beach Nick Marden     7 7.0
8     Solo 4800 Frensham Sailing Club Simon Lomas Clarke     8 8.0
9     Solo 5535 Papercourt SC Tim Jackson     9 9.0
10     Solo 5381 Warsash Sailing Club Peter Kay     10 10.0
11     Solo 5110 Portchester SC Ross Underwood     11 11.0
12     Solo 5332 Salcombe Yacht Club Roger Lumby     12 12.0
13     Solo 4656 Portchester SC Mark Flew     13 13.0
14     Solo 5300 Portchester SC Dough Latta     14 14.0
15     Solo 5374 Portchester SC Chris Davies     15 15.0
16     Solo 4942 Chichester Yacht Club Roger Millett     16 16.0
17     Solo 5357 Portchester SC Neil Burden     17 17.0
18     Solo 5074 Portchester SC Bruce Humphries     18 18.0
19     Solo 4690 Portchester SC Roger Kenchington     19 19.0
20     Solo 5273 Spinnaker Tim Wade     DNS 23.0
20     Solo 5494 NFA Sailing Club Doug Powell     DNS 23.0
20     Solo 2551   S Gregory     DNS 23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com