event burgee venue burgee

Autumn Series 2015

Portchester Sailing Club

Autumn Series 2015

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
22/08/2015
R2
26/08/2015
R3
29/08/2015
R4
05/09/2015
R5
09/09/2015
R6
13/09/2015
R7
19/09/2015
R8
27/09/2015
R9
03/10/2015
R10
04/10/2015
Total Nett
3rd Fast RS 400 947 B.Beavis L.Wells 942 27 DNC 27 DNC 2 27 DNC 9 4 5 3 27 DNC 1 132 24
2nd Fast MUSTO SKIFF 284 J.Powell   857 5 4 4 1 12 6 27 DNC 9 DNF 4 2 74 20
7th Fast FINN 679 I.Burden   1050 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 3 3 2 10 DSQ 3 156 48
1st Slow SOLO 5374 C.Davies   1154 2 3 2 2 3 2 27 DNC 1 1 4 47 10
5th Slow SOLO 5526 N.Burden   1154 6 10 5 6 5 5 4 6 10 DNF 5 62 30
12th Fast Laser 25553 G.Anderson   1081 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 11 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 10 DSQ 6 216 108
18th Slow LASER 2000 2852 G.Andrews J.Thompson 1091 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 11 DNF 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 8 DNF 235 127
26th Slow SOLO 4656-1 S.Gregory   1154 27 DNC 11 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 254 146
22nd Slow SOLO 5139 A.Davies   1154 27 DNC 2 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 245 137
16th Slow LASER4.7 141330 H.Yeomans   1185 27 DNC 9 27 DNC 3 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 228 120
4th Slow SOLO 5074 B.Humphreys   1154 27 DNC 8 27 DNC 4 5 27 DNC 2 5 2 27 DNC 134 26
15th Slow SOLO 5110 R.Underwood   1154 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 7 27 DNC 27 DNC 1 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 224 116
23rd Slow SOLO 5300 D.Latta   1154 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 4 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 247 139
24th Slow TOPPER 45866 B.Latta   1304 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 8 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 251 143
21st Slow SOLO 5446 A.Powell   1154 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 2 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 245 137
17th Slow SOLO 4161 D.Calkin   1154 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 7 9 DNF 27 DNC 27 DNC 232 124
9th Slow LASER4.7 198911 L.Sparkes   1185 9 27 DNC 8 5 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 5 27 DNC 189 81
6th Slow LASER4.7 197688 E.Calkin   1185 7 5 7 27 DNC 10 27 DNC 6 4 27 DNC 27 DNC 147 39
10th Fast RS 400 1441 P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 1 27 DNC 1 27 DNC 27 DNC 1 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 192 84
14th Slow SOLO 4690 R.Kenchington   1154 4 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 3 27 DNC 223 115
11th Fast B14 705 J.Pidduck A.Lester 870 8 27 DNC 6 8 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 211 103
19th Slow Laser 128598 B.Staley   1081 11 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 10 DSQ 27 DNC 237 129
25th Slow RS TERA 1947 K.Shrimpton   1351 10 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 253 145
8th Slow SOLO 5308 I.Burden   1154 3 7 27 DNC 9 7 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 188 80
13th Slow SOLO 4656 M.Flew   1154 27 DNC 6 27 DNC 27 DNC 1 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 223 115
20th Slow SOLO 5121 M.Humphreys   1154 27 DNC 1 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 27 DNC 244 136

R1 - 22/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
5 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 284 J.Powell   857 50.9 2 0.58.31 5
2 Slow SOLO 5374 C.Davies   1154 1.04.58 2 0.56.18 2
6 Slow SOLO 5526 N.Burden   1154 1.10.18 2 1.00.55 6
9 Slow LASER4.7 198911 L.Sparkes   1185 1.16.44 2 1.04.45 9
7 Slow LASER4.7 197688 E.Calkin   1185 1.13.47 2 1.02.16 7
1 Fast RS 400 1441 P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 52.00 2 0.55.12 1
4 Slow SOLO 4690 R.Kenchington   1154 1.07.29 2 0.58.29 4
8 Fast B14 705 J.Pidduck A.Lester 870 54.56 2 1.03.09 8
11 Slow Laser 128598 B.Staley   1081 45.08 1 1.23.30 11
10 Slow RS TERA 1947 K.Shrimpton   1351 47.18 1 1.10.01 10
3 Slow SOLO 5308 I.Burden   1154 1.05.48 2 0.57.01 3

R2 - 26/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
4 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 284 J.Powell   857 1.04.23 4 1.15.08 4
3 Slow SOLO 5374 C.Davies   1154 1.03.44 3 1.13.38 3
10 Slow SOLO 5526 N.Burden   1154 1.10.40 3 1.21.39 10
11 Slow SOLO 4656-1 S.Gregory   1154 1.12.36 3 1.23.53 11
2 Slow SOLO 5139 A.Davies   1154 1.03.14 3 1.13.04 2
9 Slow LASER4.7 141330 H.Yeomans   1185 1.11.13 3 1.20.08 9
8 Slow SOLO 5074 B.Humphreys   1154 1.09.16 3 1.20.02 8
5 Slow LASER4.7 197688 E.Calkin   1185 1.07.54 3 1.16.24 5
7 Slow SOLO 5308 I.Burden   1154 1.07.23 3 1.17.51 7
6 Slow SOLO 4656 M.Flew   1154 1.07.18 3 1.17.46 6
1 Slow SOLO 5121 M.Humphreys   1154 1.02.43 3 1.12.28 1

R3 - 29/08/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2 Fast RS 400 947 B.Beavis L.Wells 942 58.50 2 1.02.27 2
4 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 284 J.Powell   857 55.28 2 1.04.43 4
2 Slow SOLO 5374 C.Davies   1154 36.02 1 1.02.27 2
5 Slow SOLO 5526 N.Burden   1154 37.26 1 1.04.53 5
8 Slow LASER4.7 198911 L.Sparkes   1185 49.10 1 1.22.59 8
7 Slow LASER4.7 197688 E.Calkin   1185 49.08 1 1.22.56 7
1 Fast RS 400 1441 P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 56.35 2 1.00.04 1
6 Fast B14 705 J.Pidduck A.Lester 870 1.01.52 2 1.11.07 6

R4 - 05/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 284 J.Powell   857 58.42 3 1.08.30 1
2 Slow SOLO 5374 C.Davies   1154 52.46 2 1.08.35 2
6 Slow SOLO 5526 N.Burden   1154 54.41 2 1.11.05 6
10 Slow LASER 2000 2852 G.Andrews J.Thompson 1091 DNF     11
3 Slow LASER4.7 141330 H.Yeomans   1185 54.58 2 1.09.35 3
4 Slow SOLO 5074 B.Humphreys   1154 54.17 2 1.10.34 4
7 Slow SOLO 5110 R.Underwood   1154 54.42 2 1.11.06 7
5 Slow LASER4.7 198911 L.Sparkes   1185 55.58 2 1.10.51 5
8 Fast B14 705 J.Pidduck A.Lester 870 1.02.07 3 1.11.24 8
9 Slow SOLO 5308 I.Burden   1154 55.58 2 1.12.45 9

R5 - 09/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
9 Fast RS 400 947 B.Beavis L.Wells 942 49.33 2 0.52.36 9
12 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 284 J.Powell   857 50.27 2 0.58.52 12
3 Slow SOLO 5374 C.Davies   1154 57.18 2 0.49.39 3
5 Slow SOLO 5526 N.Burden   1154 58.20 2 0.50.33 5
11 Fast Laser 25553 G.Anderson   1081 58.49 2 0.54.25 11
5 Slow SOLO 5074 B.Humphreys   1154 58.20 2 0.50.33 5
4 Slow SOLO 5300 D.Latta   1154 57.58 2 0.50.14 4
8 Slow TOPPER 45866 B.Latta   1304 33.34 1 0.51.29 8
2 Slow SOLO 5446 A.Powell   1154 56.37 2 0.49.04 2
10 Slow LASER4.7 197688 E.Calkin   1185 1.03.39 2 0.53.43 10
7 Slow SOLO 5308 I.Burden   1154 59.16 2 0.51.21 7
1 Slow SOLO 4656 M.Flew   1154 55.19 2 0.47.56 1

R6 - 13/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
4 Fast RS 400 947 B.Beavis L.Wells 942 58.52 3 1.02.29 4
6 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 284 J.Powell   857 62.17 3 1.12.41 6
3 Fast FINN 679 I.Burden   1050 63.21 3 1.00.20 3
2 Slow SOLO 5374 C.Davies   1154 66.28 3 0.57.36 2
5 Slow SOLO 5526 N.Burden   1154 50.49 2 1.06.03 5
1 Fast RS 400 1441 P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 53.39 3 0.56.57 1

R7 - 19/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
5 Fast RS 400 947 B.Beavis L.Wells 942 74.11 3 1.18.45 5
3 Fast FINN 679 I.Burden   1050 46.42 2 1.06.43 3
4 Slow SOLO 5526 N.Burden   1154 55.11 2 1.11.44 4
2 Slow SOLO 5074 B.Humphreys   1154 50.47 2 1.06.01 2
1 Slow SOLO 5110 R.Underwood   1154 50.13 2 1.05.16 1
7 Slow SOLO 4161 D.Calkin   1154 71.13 2 1.32.34 7
6 Slow LASER4.7 197688 E.Calkin   1185 63.33 2 1.20.27 6

R8 - 27/09/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
3 Fast RS 400 947 B.Beavis L.Wells 942 1.27.58 3 1.33.23 3
7 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 284 J.Powell   857 DNF 3   9
2 Fast FINN 679 I.Burden   1050 1.35.27 3 1.30.54 2
1 Slow SOLO 5374 C.Davies   1154 1.08.25 2 1.28.56 1
6 Slow SOLO 5526 N.Burden   1154 1.16.30 2 1.39.26 6
5 Slow SOLO 5074 B.Humphreys   1154 1.16.26 2 1.39.21 5
7 Slow SOLO 4161 D.Calkin   1154 DNF     9
4 Slow LASER4.7 197688 E.Calkin   1185 1.17.03 2 1.37.32 4

R9 - 03/10/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
4 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 284 J.Powell   857 1.12.33 3 1.24.39 4
6 Fast FINN 679 I.Burden   1050 DSQ 2   10
1 Slow SOLO 5374 C.Davies   1154 58.14 2 1.15.42 1
6 Slow SOLO 5526 N.Burden   1154 DNF     10
6 Fast Laser 25553 G.Anderson   1081 DSQ     10
2 Slow SOLO 5074 B.Humphreys   1154 59.52 2 1.17.49 2
5 Slow LASER4.7 198911 L.Sparkes   1185 1.14.39 2 1.34.30 5
3 Slow SOLO 4690 R.Kenchington   1154 1.00.13 2 1.18.16 3
6 Slow Laser 128598 B.Staley   1081 DSQ     10

R10 - 04/10/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 947 B.Beavis L.Wells 942 1.11.04 4 1.15.27 1
2 Fast MUSTO SKIFF 284 J.Powell   857 1.05.14 4 1.16.07 2
3 Fast FINN 679 I.Burden   1050 1.19.59 4 1.16.10 3
4 Slow SOLO 5374 C.Davies   1154 1.06.32 3 1.16.52 4
5 Slow SOLO 5526 N.Burden   1154 1.10.23 3 1.21.19 5
6 Fast Laser 25553 G.Anderson   1081 1.11.51 3 1.28.37 6
7 Slow LASER 2000 2852 G.Andrews J.Thompson 1091 DNF     8

portchestersc.org

portchestersc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com