Saturday Spring Series

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 16/04 23/04 30/04 07/05 14/05 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 1.0 41.0 22.0
2nd Solo 5526 PSC N. Burden   1140 4.0 (19.0 DNF) 10.0 5.0 7.0 45.0 26.0
3rd Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 47.0 28.0
4th Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 5.0 49.0 30.0
5th Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1195 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 19.0 DNC 10.0 52.0 33.0
6th Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 8.0 19.0 DNC 56.0 37.0
7th Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 4.0 56.0 37.0
8th Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 61.0 42.0
9th Laser 4.7 141330 PSC H. Yeomans   1195 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 63.0 44.0
10th Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 9.0 63.0 44.0
11th RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 6.0 2.0 65.0 46.0
12th Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 DNC 8.0 73.0 54.0
13th Wanderer 1569 PSC R. Cole   1177 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 79.0 60.0
14th Solo 5121 PSC M. Humphreys   1140 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 80.0 61.0
15th Solo 3434 PSC TBC   1140 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 82.0 63.0
16th Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 95.0 76.0
16th Laser 4.7 198911 PSC L. Sparkes   1195 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 95.0 76.0
16th Solo 2441 PSC R. Fellows   1140 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 95.0 76.0

16/04 - 16/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 58.03 1.01.34 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1195 50.56 1.03.56 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 141330 PSC H. Yeomans   1195 50.57 1.03.57 3.0
4 Solo 5526 PSC N. Burden   1140 50.49 1.06.52 4.0
5 Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 DNF   19.0

23/04 - 23/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 1.14.14 1.05.07 1.0
2 Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 1.14.32 1.05.23 2.0
3 Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 59.13 1.09.55 3.0
4 Solo 5526 PSC N. Burden   1140 DNF   19.0
4 Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 DNF   19.0
4 Solo 2441 PSC R. Fellows   1140 DNF   19.0

30/04 - 30/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 55.56 0.59.19 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1195 37.21 1.02.31 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 141330 PSC H. Yeomans   1195 38.29 1.04.24 3.0
4 Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 37.16 1.05.23 4.0
5 Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 38.41 1.07.52 5.0
6 Solo 3434 PSC TBC   1140 40.15 1.10.37 6.0
7 Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 30.30 1.12.01 7.0
8 Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 49.52 1.14.22 8.0
9 Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 42.40 1.14.51 9.0
10 Solo 5526 PSC N. Burden   1140 45.08 1.19.11 10.0
11 RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 DNF   19.0
11 Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 DNF   19.0

07/05 - 07/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 1.05.18 0.57.17 1.0
2 Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 1.05.59 0.57.53 2.0
3 Wanderer 1569 PSC R. Cole   1177 1.12.25 1.01.32 3.0
4 Solo 5121 PSC M. Humphreys   1140 1.10.22 1.01.44 4.0
5 Solo 5526 PSC N. Burden   1140 1.12.33 1.03.38 5.0
6 RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 1.00.18 1.03.57 6.0
7 Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 1.13.09 1.04.10 7.0
8 Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 55.33 1.05.35 8.0
9 Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 1.132.57 2.49.15 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 198911 PSC L. Sparkes   1195 DNF   19.0
10 Solo 2441 PSC R. Fellows   1140 DNF   19.0

14/05 - 14/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 1.10.45 1.15.02 1.0
2 RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 1.14.51 1.19.22 2.0
3 Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 1.32.01 1.20.43 3.0
4 Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 1.32.13 1.20.54 4.0
5 Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 1.32.15 1.20.55 5.0
6 Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 1.34.26 1.22.50 6.0
7 Solo 5526 PSC N. Burden   1140 1.35.58 1.24.11 7.0
8 Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 57.08 1.25.13 8.0
9 Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 1.38.28 1.26.22 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1195 1.50.11 1.32.12 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com