2016 Wednesday Evening Series

Portchester Sailing Club

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 13/04   27/04   04/05   11/05   Total Nett
1st Fast RS 400 1377 PSC J. Pidduck A. Oakey 943 1 1 (6 DNC) 1 9 3
2nd Fast Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 2 (6 DNC) 3 3 14 8
3rd Fast RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 2 2 16 10
4th Fast RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 1 6 DNC 19 13
5th Fast RS 400 1225 PSC C. Cook W. Durrant 943 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 4 6 DNC 22 16

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 13/04   20/04   27/04   04/05   11/05   Total Nett
1st Slow Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 1 (19 DNC) 1 1 4 26 7
2nd Slow Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 3 4 (19 DNC) 6 9 41 22
3rd Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 (19 DNC) 2 2 19 DNC 2 44 25
4th Slow Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 (19 DNC) 1 3 5 19 DNC 47 28
5th Slow Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1140 2 3 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 5 48 29
6th Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 4 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 3 6 51 32
7th Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 2 3 62 43
8th Slow Solo 5121 PSC M. Humphreys   1140 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 7 7 71 52
9th Slow Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 (19 DNC) 5 19 DNF 10 19 DNC 72 53
10th Slow Laser Radial 158377 PSC V. Cowan   1136 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 1 77 58
11th Slow Solo 2441 PSC R. Fellows   1140 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 4 19 DNC 80 61
12th Slow Solo 552 PSC A. Shrimpton   1140 5 (19 DNF) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 81 62
13th Slow Laser 125676 PSC R. Parry   1095 6 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 82 63
14th Slow Solo 4161 PSC S. Gregory   1140 7 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 83 64
15th Slow Solo 5357 PSC P. Maidment   1140 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 8 84 65
16th Slow Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 8 19 DNC 84 65
17th Slow Laser 4.7 130393 PSC V. Cowan   1195 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 9 19 DNC 85 66
18th Slow Wanderer 1569 PSC R. Cole   1177 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNF 95 76

11/05 - Fast Fleet - 11/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1377 PSC J. Pidduck A. Oakey 943 54.50 0.58.09 1
2 Fast RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 55.00 0.58.19 2
3 Fast Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 50.14 0.59.18 3

11/05 - Slow Fleet - 11/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser Radial 158377 PSC V. Cowan   1136 1.13.20 1.04.33 1
2 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 1.15.08 1.05.54 2
3 Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 1.15.30 1.06.14 3
4 Slow Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 1.16.19 1.06.57 4
5 Slow Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1140 1.19.53 1.10.04 5
6 Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 1.23.10 1.12.57 6
7 Slow Solo 5121 PSC M. Humphreys   1140 1.25.08 1.14.41 7
8 Slow Solo 5357 PSC P. Maidment   1140 1.25.09 1.14.42 8
9 Slow Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 1.25.30 1.15.00 9
10 Slow Wanderer 1569 PSC R. Cole   1177 DNF   19



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com