Saturday Spring Series 2016

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 16/04 23/04 30/04 07/05 14/05 28/05 04/06 11/06 18/06 25/06 Total Nett
1st Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 94.0 10.0
2nd RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 115.0 11.0
3rd Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 3.0 (26.0 DNF) (10.0) 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 99.0 30.0
4th Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (8.0) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 117.0 31.0
5th Laser Radial 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1136 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 142.0 38.0
6th Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 (26.0 DNF) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 7.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNF) 143.0 39.0
7th RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNF) 6.0 2.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 26.0 DNC 3.0 147.0 43.0
8th Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 DNC 152.0 48.0
9th Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 169.0 65.0
10th Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 191.0 87.0
11th Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNF) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 208.0 104.0
12th Laser 4.7 141330 PSC H. Yeomans   1195 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 212.0 108.0
13th Wanderer 1569 PSC R. Cole   1177 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 213.0 109.0
14th Solo 5121 PSC M. Humphreys   1140 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 215.0 111.0
15th RS FEVA 4251 PSC N. Ross H. Plewes 1235 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 1.0 8.0 26.0 DNC 217.0 113.0
16th Solo 3556 PSC M Lewis   1140 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 223.0 119.0
17th Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 224.0 120.0
18th Solo 5526 PSC I. Burden   1140 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 239.0 135.0
19th Solo 5357 PSC P. Maidmont   1140 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 239.0 135.0
20th Laser 4.7 130393 PSC E. Caulkin   1195 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNC 240.0 136.0
21st Solo 3434 PSC TBC   1140 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 240.0 136.0
22nd RS FEVA 4251 PSC D Perkins N Ross 1235 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 242.0 138.0
23rd RS 400 505 PSC A. Shrimpton S. Gregory 943 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 260.0 156.0
23rd Solo 2441 PSC R. Fellows   1140 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNF) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 260.0 156.0
23rd Laser 4.7 198911 PSC L. Sparkes   1195 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNF) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 260.0 156.0

16/04 - 16/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 58.03 1.01.34 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 141330 PSC H. Yeomans   1195 50.57 1.03.57 2.0
3 Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 50.49 1.06.52 3.0
4 Laser Radial 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1136 50.56 1.07.15 4.0
5 Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 DNF   26.0

23/04 - 23/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 1.14.14 1.05.07 1.0
2 Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 1.14.32 1.05.23 2.0
3 Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 59.13 1.09.55 3.0
4 Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 DNF   26.0
4 Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 DNF   26.0
4 Solo 2441 PSC R. Fellows   1140 DNF   26.0

30/04 - 30/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 55.56 0.59.19 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 141330 PSC H. Yeomans   1195 38.29 1.04.24 2.0
3 Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 37.16 1.05.23 3.0
4 Laser Radial 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1136 37.21 1.05.45 4.0
5 Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 38.41 1.07.52 5.0
6 Solo 3434 PSC TBC   1140 40.15 1.10.37 6.0
7 Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 30.30 1.12.01 7.0
8 Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 49.52 1.14.22 8.0
9 Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 42.40 1.14.51 9.0
10 Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 45.08 1.19.11 10.0
11 RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 DNF   26.0
11 Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 DNF   26.0

07/05 - 07/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 1.05.18 0.57.17 1.0
2 Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 1.05.59 0.57.53 2.0
3 Wanderer 1569 PSC R. Cole   1177 1.12.25 1.01.32 3.0
4 Solo 5121 PSC M. Humphreys   1140 1.10.22 1.01.44 4.0
5 Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 1.12.33 1.03.38 5.0
6 RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 1.00.18 1.03.57 6.0
7 Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 1.13.09 1.04.10 7.0
8 Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 55.33 1.05.35 8.0
9 Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 1.132.57 2.49.15 9.0
10 Solo 2441 PSC R. Fellows   1140 DNF   26.0
10 Laser 4.7 198911 PSC L. Sparkes   1195 DNF   26.0

14/05 - 14/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 1.10.45 1.15.02 1.0
2 RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 1.14.51 1.19.22 2.0
3 Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 1.32.01 1.20.43 3.0
4 Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 1.32.13 1.20.54 4.0
5 Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 1.32.15 1.20.55 5.0
6 Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 1.34.26 1.22.50 6.0
7 Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 1.35.58 1.24.11 7.0
8 Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 57.08 1.25.13 8.0
9 Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 1.38.28 1.26.22 9.0
10 Laser Radial 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1136 1.50.11 1.37.00 10.0

28/05 - 28/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 50.56 1.29.21 1.0
2 RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 1.26.25 1.31.38 2.0
3 Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 53.28 1.33.48 3.0
4 Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 1.20.11 1.34.40 4.0
5 Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 54.13 1.35.07 5.0
6 Solo 3556 PSC M Lewis   1140 56.08 1.38.29 6.0
7 Laser Radial 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1136 56.06 1.38.46 7.0
8 RS FEVA 4251 PSC D Perkins N Ross 1235 1.01.37 1.39.47 8.0
9 Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 58.11 1.46.16 9.0

04/06 - 04/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 40.55 1.11.47 1.0
2 Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 41.25 1.12.40 2.0
3 Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 43.15 1.15.53 3.0
4 RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 1.13.47 1.18.15 4.0
5 Solo 5357 PSC P. Maidmont   1140 48.15 1.24.39 5.0
6 Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 48.51 1.25.42 6.0
7 Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 52.19 1.31.47 7.0
8 Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 1.32.02 1.48.39 8.0
9 Solo 3556 PSC M Lewis   1140 1.02.19 1.49.20 9.0
10 Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 1.05.51 2.00.16 10.0
11 RS FEVA 4251 PSC N. Ross H. Plewes 1235 DNF   26.0

11/06 - 11/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA 4251 PSC N. Ross H. Plewes 1235 1.09.16 0.56.05 1.0
2 Wanderer 1569 PSC R. Cole   1177 1.06.45 0.56.43 2.0
3 RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 54.19 0.57.36 3.0
4 RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 56.02 0.59.25 4.0
5 Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 1.08.33 1.00.08 5.0
6 Laser Radial 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1136 1.11.08 1.02.37 6.0
7 Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 56.23 1.06.34 7.0

18/06 - 18/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 1.17.02 1.07.34 1.0
2 Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 1.17.45 1.08.12 2.0
3 Solo 5121 PSC M. Humphreys   1140 1.22.05 1.12.00 3.0
4 Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 1.22.57 1.12.46 4.0
5 Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 1.23.31 1.13.16 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 130393 PSC E. Caulkin   1195 1.37.48 1.21.50 6.0
7 Laser Radial 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1136 1.53.54 1.40.16 7.0
8 RS FEVA 4251 PSC N. Ross H. Plewes 1235 1.05.35 1.46.12 8.0
9 RS 400 505 PSC A. Shrimpton S. Gregory 943 DNF   26.0

25/06 - 25/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 1.03.00 1.06.48 1.0
2 Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 58.15 1.08.46 2.0
3 RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 1.05.00 1.08.56 3.0
4 Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 55.59 1.13.40 4.0
5 Solo 5526 PSC I. Burden   1140 58.05 1.16.26 5.0
6 Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 59.25 1.18.11 6.0
7 Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 59.12 1.21.06 7.0
8 Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 DNF   26.0
8 Solo 3556 PSC M Lewis   1140 DNF   26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com