2016 Wednesday Evening Series

Portchester Sailing Club

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 13/04   27/04   04/05   11/05   18/05   15/06   Total Nett
1st Fast RS 400 1377 PSC J. Pidduck A. Oakey 943 1 1 (7 DNC) 1 2 (7 DNC) 19 5
2nd Fast Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 2 (7 DNC) 3 3 (7 DNC) 1 23 9
3rd Fast RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 2 2 7 DNC 2 27 13
4th Fast RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 1 7 DNC 1 5 OOD 28 14
5th Fast RS 400 505   A. Shrimpton S. Gregory 943 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 38 24
6th Fast RS 400 1225 PSC C. Cook W. Durrant 943 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 4 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 39 25

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 13/04   20/04   27/04   04/05   11/05   18/05   08/06   15/06   29/06   Total Nett
1st Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 (22 DNC) 2 2 (22 DNC) 2 2 1 2 (22 DNF) 77 11
2nd Slow Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1140 2 3 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (5) 4 5 3 1 67 18
3rd Slow Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 1 (22 DNC) 1 1 4 6 6 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 85 19
4th Slow Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 (22 DNC) 1 3 5 (22 DNC) 3 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 3 103 37
5th Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 2 3 7 2 5 22 DNC 107 41
6th Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 4 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 3 6 8 3 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 112 46
7th Slow Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 3 4 (22 DNC) 6 9 (22 DNF) 7 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 117 51
8th Slow Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 (22 DNC) 5 (22 DNF) 10 (22 DNC) 1 22 DNC 7 22 DNC 133 67
9th Slow Solo 5526   I. Burden   1140 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 5 22 DNC 1 2 140 74
10th Slow Solo 5121 PSC M. Humphreys   1140 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 7 7 22 DNC 4 22 DNC 22 DNC 150 84
11th Slow Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 8 22 DNC 9 22 DNC 8 22 DNC 157 91
12th Slow Solo 5357 PSC P. Maidment   1140 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 8 22 DNC 22 DNC 6 22 DNC 168 102
13th Slow Laser Radial 158377 PSC V. Cowan   1136 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 1 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 177 111
14th Slow Solo 5121   R. Sheridan   1140 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 4 22 DNF 180 114
15th Slow Solo 2441 PSC R. Fellows   1140 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 4 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 180 114
16th Slow Solo 552 PSC A. Shrimpton   1140 5 (22 DNF) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 181 115
17th Slow Laser 125676 PSC R. Parry   1095 6 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 182 116
18th Slow Solo 4161 PSC S. Gregory   1140 7 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 183 117
19th Slow Laser 128598 PSC B. Stanley   1095 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 8 22 DNC 22 DNC 184 118
20th Slow Laser 4.7 130393 PSC V. Cowan   1195 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 9 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 185 119
21st Slow Wanderer 1569 PSC R. Cole   1177 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNF 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 198 132

13/04 - Fast Fleet - 13/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1377 PSC J. Pidduck A. Oakey 943 59.29 1.03.05 1
2 Fast Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 59.21 1.10.04 2

20/04 - Fast Fleet - 20/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

27/04 - Fast Fleet - 27/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1377 PSC J. Pidduck A. Oakey 943 39.20 0.41.43 1

04/05 - Fast Fleet - 04/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 1.18.41 1.23.26 1
2 Fast RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 1.23.33 1.28.36 2
3 Fast Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 1.27.51 1.43.43 3
4 Fast RS 400 1225 PSC C. Cook W. Durrant 943 1.00.35 2.08.29 4

11/05 - Fast Fleet - 11/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1377 PSC J. Pidduck A. Oakey 943 54.50 0.58.09 1
2 Fast RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 55.00 0.58.19 2
3 Fast Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 50.14 0.59.18 3

18/05 - Fast Fleet - 18/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 52.34 0.55.45 1
2 Fast RS 400 1377 PSC J. Pidduck A. Oakey 943 52.58 0.56.10 2

01/06 - Fast Fleet - 01/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

08/06 - Fast Fleet - 08/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

15/06 - Fast Fleet - 15/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 44.25 0.52.26 1
2 Fast RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 55.43 0.59.05 2
3 Fast RS 400 505   A. Shrimpton S. Gregory 943 59.22 1.02.57 3
4 Fast RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 OOD   5

29/06 - Fast Fleet - 29/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

13/04 - Slow Fleet - 13/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 36.22 0.31.54 1
2 Slow Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1140 36.30 0.32.01 2
3 Slow Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 36.44 0.32.13 3
4 Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 36.50 0.32.19 4
5 Slow Solo 552 PSC A. Shrimpton   1140 38.19 0.33.37 5
6 Slow Laser 125676 PSC R. Parry   1095 37.07 0.33.54 6
7 Slow Solo 4161 PSC S. Gregory   1140 40.02 0.35.07 7

20/04 - Slow Fleet - 20/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 43.29 0.38.09 1
2 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 43.37 0.38.16 2
3 Slow Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1140 44.48 0.39.18 3
4 Slow Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 50.59 0.44.43 4
5 Slow Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 33.33 0.50.02 5
6 Slow Solo 552 PSC A. Shrimpton   1140 DNF   22

27/04 - Slow Fleet - 27/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 42.08 0.36.58 1
2 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 43.27 0.38.07 2
3 Slow Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 44.07 0.38.42 3
4 Slow Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 DNF   22

04/05 - Slow Fleet - 04/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 50.03 0.43.54 1
2 Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 54.15 0.47.35 2
3 Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 54.42 0.47.59 3
4 Slow Solo 2441 PSC R. Fellows   1140 55.23 0.48.35 4
5 Slow Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 55.45 0.48.54 5
6 Slow Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 57.56 0.50.49 6
7 Slow Solo 5121 PSC M. Humphreys   1140 59.08 0.51.52 7
8 Slow Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 1.07.06 1.01.17 8
9 Slow Laser 4.7 130393 PSC V. Cowan   1195 1.23.39 1.10.00 9
10 Slow Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 1.36.36 1.12.02 10

11/05 - Slow Fleet - 11/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser Radial 158377 PSC V. Cowan   1136 1.13.20 1.04.33 1
2 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 1.15.08 1.05.54 2
3 Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 1.15.30 1.06.14 3
4 Slow Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 1.16.19 1.06.57 4
5 Slow Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1140 1.19.53 1.10.04 5
6 Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 1.23.10 1.12.57 6
7 Slow Solo 5121 PSC M. Humphreys   1140 1.25.08 1.14.41 7
8 Slow Solo 5357 PSC P. Maidment   1140 1.25.09 1.14.42 8
9 Slow Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 1.25.30 1.15.00 9
10 Slow Wanderer 1569 PSC R. Cole   1177 DNF   22

18/05 - Slow Fleet - 18/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 39.44 0.59.16 1
2 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 1.07.53 0.59.33 2
3 Slow Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 1.08.35 1.00.10 3
4 Slow Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1140 1.09.30 1.00.58 4
5 Slow Solo 5526   I. Burden   1140 1.10.18 1.01.40 5
6 Slow Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 1.10.32 1.01.52 6
7 Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 1.10.35 1.01.55 7
8 Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 1.12.13 1.03.21 8
9 Slow Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 1.16.31 1.09.53 9
10 Slow Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 DNF   22

01/06 - Slow Fleet - 01/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

08/06 - Slow Fleet - 08/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 50.41 0.44.28 1
2 Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 50.56 0.44.41 2
3 Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 50.57 0.44.42 3
4 Slow Solo 5121 PSC M. Humphreys   1140 51.07 0.44.50 4
5 Slow Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1140 51.15 0.44.57 5
6 Slow Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 51.35 0.45.15 6
7 Slow Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 52.04 0.45.40 7
8 Slow Laser 128598 PSC B. Stanley   1095 34.35 1.03.10 8

15/06 - Slow Fleet - 15/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5526   I. Burden   1140 41.25 0.36.20 1
2 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 41.35 0.36.29 2
3 Slow Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1140 41.40 0.36.33 3
4 Slow Solo 5121   R. Sheridan   1140 43.21 0.38.02 4
5 Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 43.25 0.38.05 5
6 Slow Solo 5357 PSC P. Maidment   1140 44.00 0.38.36 6
7 Slow Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 55.11 0.41.09 7
8 Slow Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 50.41 0.46.17 8

29/06 - Slow Fleet - 29/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1140 55.44 0.48.53 1
2 Slow Solo 5526   I. Burden   1140 55.59 0.49.06 2
3 Slow Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 56.06 0.49.13 3
4 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 DNF   22
4 Slow Solo 5121   R. Sheridan   1140 DNF   22



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com