Friday Evening Series 2016

Portchester SC

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 15/04 29/04 13/05 27/05 10/06 15/07 29/07 12/08 26/08 Total Nett
1st Fast Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 34.0 16.0
2nd Fast RS 400 505 PSC A. Shrimpton S. Gregory 943 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 22.0
3rd Fast RS 400 1137 PSC J. Pidduck A. Oakey 943 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 44.0 26.0
4th Fast RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 45.0 27.0
5th Fast RS 400 1225 PSC C. Cook W. Durrant 943 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 51.0 33.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 15/04 29/04 13/05 27/05 10/06 15/07 29/07 12/08 26/08 Total Nett
1st Slow Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1195 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 66.0 15.0
2nd Slow Solo 5526 PSC N. Burden   1140 4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 50.0 22.0
3rd Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 86.0 35.0
4th Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 93.0 42.0
5th Slow Laser 4.7 141330 PSC H. Yeomans   1195 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 106.0 55.0
6th Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNF) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 107.0 56.0
7th Slow Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 108.0 57.0
8th Slow Solo 5110 PSC R Underwood   1140 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 124.0 73.0
9th Slow Solo 5121 PSC R Sheridan   1140 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 125.0 74.0
10th Slow Laser Radial 161628 PSC B. Roe     (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 131.0 80.0
11th Slow Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 137.0 86.0
12th Slow Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 138.0 87.0
13th Slow Solo 2441 PSC R. Fellows   1140 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 139.0 88.0
14th Slow Mirror dinghy 70040   R Peace T Peace 1383 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 141.0 90.0
15th Slow RS Feva XL 100 PSC A. Shrimpton Nick 1235 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 141.0 90.0

15/04 - Fast Fleet - 15/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 1.05.35 1.0

29/04 - Fast Fleet - 29/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast RS 400 1137 PSC J. Pidduck A. Oakey 943 1.02.45 1.0

13/05 - Fast Fleet - 13/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast RS 400 1137 PSC J. Pidduck A. Oakey 943 51.39 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 56.02 2.0
3 Fast RS 400 1225 PSC C. Cook W. Durrant 943 59.45 3.0

27/05 - Fast Fleet - 27/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 0:34:10 1.0

10/06 - Fast Fleet - 10/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 36.45 1.0
2 Fast RS 400 505 PSC A. Shrimpton S. Gregory 943 41.43 2.0

01/07 - Fast Fleet - 01/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

15/07 - Fast Fleet - 15/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast RS 400 505 PSC A. Shrimpton S. Gregory 943 51.58 1.0

29/07 - Fast Fleet - 29/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 50.04 1.0

12/08 - Fast Fleet - 12/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 57.26 1.0

26/08 - Fast Fleet - 26/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Fast RS 400 505 PSC A. Shrimpton S. Gregory 943 46.16 1.0

15/04 - Slow Fleet - 15/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Laser 4.7 141330 PSC H. Yeomans   1195 57.12 1.0
2 Slow Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1195 57.27 2.0
3 Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 55.11 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5526 PSC N. Burden   1140 57.06 4.0

29/04 - Slow Fleet - 29/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Laser 4.7 141330 PSC H. Yeomans   1195 59.17 1.0
2 Slow Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 46.40 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5526 PSC N. Burden   1140 1.03.52 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 DNF 17.0

13/05 - Slow Fleet - 13/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 44.45 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 45.33 2.0
3 Slow Solo 2441 PSC R. Fellows   1140 46.02 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5526 PSC N. Burden   1140 47.13 4.0
5 Slow RS Feva XL 100 PSC A. Shrimpton Nick 1235 55.25 5.0
6 Slow Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 51.28 6.0

27/05 - Slow Fleet - 27/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Solo 5110 PSC R Underwood   1140 0:39:54 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 0:40:43 2.0
3 Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 0:40:45 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5121 PSC R Sheridan   1140 0:41:25 4.0
5 Slow Mirror dinghy 70040   R Peace T Peace 1383 0:50:51 5.0
6 Slow Solo 5526 PSC N. Burden   1140 0:44:26 6.0
7 Slow Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 0:45:55 7.0

10/06 - Slow Fleet - 10/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 47.39 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5121 PSC R Sheridan   1140 49.26 2.0
3 Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 50.40 3.0
4 Slow Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1195 55.22 4.0
5 Slow Solo 5526 PSC N. Burden   1140 53.08 5.0
6 Slow Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 53.04 6.0
7 Slow Laser Radial 161628 PSC B. Roe     58.12 7.0

01/07 - Slow Fleet - 01/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

15/07 - Slow Fleet - 15/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1195 57.37 1.0
2 Slow Laser 4.7 141330 PSC H. Yeomans   1195 57.40 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 55.06 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5110 PSC R Underwood   1140 57.08 4.0
5 Slow Solo 5526 PSC N. Burden   1140 58.52 5.0
6 Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 58.57 6.0

29/07 - Slow Fleet - 29/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1195 46.36 1.0

12/08 - Slow Fleet - 12/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 53.42 1.0
2 Slow Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1195 58.06 2.0
3 Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 58.00 3.0
4 Slow Solo 5526 PSC N. Burden   1140 59.54 4.0
5 Slow Laser Radial 161628 PSC B. Roe     1.00.49 5.0

26/08 - Slow Fleet - 26/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 51.53 1.0
2 Slow Solo 5526 PSC N. Burden   1140 53.52 2.0
3 Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 59.21 3.0
4 Slow Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 58.41 4.0
5 Slow Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1195 1.17.48 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com