2016 Wednesday Evening Series

Portchester Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:22 on September 16, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 02/07   09/07   13/07   16/07   20/07   23/07   27/07   30/07   06/08   10/08   Total Nett
1st Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 2 (29 DNC) 3 1 (7) 1 1 3 105 11
2nd Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 1 1 (29 DNC) 3 (12) 2 3 8 117 18
3rd Slow Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 4 (29 DNC) 7 2 5 4 (10) 7 (29 DNC) (9) 106 29
4th Slow Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1195 1 3 (29 DNC) 5 (29 DNC) 9 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 2 29 DNC 165 49
5th Slow Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 10 4 (29 RET) (29 DNC) 29 RET 6 4 11 180 64
6th Slow Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1140 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 6 (29 DNC) 2 (29 DNC) 4 29 DNC 29 DNC 7 193 77
7th Fast Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 (29 DNC) 4 12 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 6 1 (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 197 81
8th Slow Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 (29 DNC) 2 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 3 29 DNC 29 DNC 5 213 97
9th Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 RET 2 8 29 DNC 29 RET 4 217 101
10th Slow Solo 3556 PSC M. Lewis   1140 2 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 8 29 DNC 4 29 DNC 29 DNC 217 101
11th Slow Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 4 (29 DNC) (29 RET) 29 DNC 9 29 DNC 29 DNC 6 222 106
12th Slow RS Feva 4251 PSC O. W-Maguire N. Ross 1235 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 11 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 6 5 29 DNC 29 DNC 225 109
13th Slow Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 (29 DNC) 5 8 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 12 228 112
14th Fast RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 3 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 1 236 120
15th Slow Solo 5526 PSC I. Burden   1140 (29 DNC) 1 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 5 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 238 122
16th Fast RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 5 2 29 DNC 29 RET 29 DNC 239 123
17th Slow RS Feva 4641 PSC N. Ross   1235 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 3 5 29 DNC 240 124
18th Fast Finn 679 PSC I. Burden   1042 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 5 3 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 240 124
19th Slow Laser 4.7 190803 PSC B. Roe   1195 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 13 (29 DNC) 4 (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 249 133
20th Slow Solo 2441 PSC R. Fellows   1140 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 7 13 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 252 136
21st Slow Solo 5139 PSC A. Davies   1140 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 1 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 262 146
22nd Fast RS 400 1377 PSC J. Pidduck A. Oakey 943 (29 RET) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 2 263 147
23rd Slow Solo 5121 PSC R. Sheridan   1140 3 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 264 148
24th Fast RS 400 505 PSC A. Shrimpton S. Gregory 943 (29 DNC) (29 RET) 9 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 RET 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 270 154
25th Slow Wayfarer 3226 PSC S. Rukin J. Squire 1107 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 10 271 155
26th Fast Topper Buzz 864 PSC L. Kelsey A. Walsh 1015 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 10 29 RET 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 271 155
27th Slow Laser 125676 PSC R. Parry   1095 (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 11 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 272 156
28th Slow Laser Radial 161628 PSC B. Roe   1136 (29 RET) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) (29 DNC) 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 29 DNC 290 174

02/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1195 51.21 0.42.58 1
2 Slow Solo 3556 PSC M. Lewis   1140 53.08 0.46.36 2
3 Slow Solo 5121 PSC R. Sheridan   1140 53.15 0.46.43 3
4 Slow Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 57.14 0.50.12 4
5 Fast RS 400 1377 PSC J. Pidduck A. Oakey 943 RET   29
5 Slow Laser Radial 161628 PSC B. Roe   1136 RET   29

09/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5526 PSC I. Burden   1140 46.56 0.41.10 1
2 Slow Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 47.2 0.41.15 2
3 Slow Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1195 50.09 0.41.58 3
4 Fast Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 39.59 0.47.12 4
5 Slow Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 37.12 0.55.29 5
6 Fast RS 400 505 PSC A. Shrimpton S. Gregory 943 RET   29

13/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 50.54 0.44.39 1
2 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 51.12 0.44.55 2
3 Fast RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 42.22 0.44.56 3
4 Slow Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 51.53 0.45.31 4
5 Fast Finn 679 PSC I. Burden   1042 47.27 0.45.32 5
6 Slow Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1140 53.16 0.46.44 6
7 Slow Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 54.21 0.47.41 7
8 Slow Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 1.04.14 0.47.54 8
9 Fast RS 400 505 PSC A. Shrimpton S. Gregory 943 46.21 0.49.09 9
10 Slow Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 56.18 0.51.25 10
11 Slow RS Feva 4251 PSC O. W-Maguire N. Ross 1235 1.03.44 0.51.36 11
12 Fast Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 44.54 0.53.01 12
13 Slow Laser 4.7 190803 PSC B. Roe   1195 42.26 1.11.01 13

16/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 1.05.54 0.57.48 1
2 Slow Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 1.07.26 0.59.09 2
3 Fast Finn 679 PSC I. Burden   1042 1.02.55 1.00.23 3
4 Slow Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 1.11.58 1.05.43 4
5 Slow Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1195 1.18.53 1.06.01 5

20/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5139 PSC A. Davies   1140 45.15 0.39.42 1
2 Slow Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1140 46.02 0.40.23 2
3 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 46.48 0.41.03 3
4 Slow Laser 4.7 190803 PSC B. Roe   1195 54.53 0.45.56 4
5 Slow Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 57.00 0.50.00 5
6 Slow Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 RET   29
6 Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 RET   29
6 Slow Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 RET   29

23/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 1.05.19 1.16.24 1
2 Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 1.07.35 1.19.03 2
3 Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 1.08.40 1.20.19 3
4 Slow Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 1.09.03 1.20.46 4
5 Fast RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 1.18.40 1.23.25 5
6 Fast Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 1.11.15 1.24.07 6
7 Slow Solo 2441 PSC R. Fellows   1140 1.12.38 1.24.57 7
8 Slow Solo 3556 PSC M. Lewis   1140 1.13.42 1.26.12 8
9 Slow Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1195 1.19.23 1.28.34 9
10 Fast Topper Buzz 864 PSC L. Kelsey A. Walsh 1015 1.08.13 2.14.25 10

27/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Musto Skiff 284 PSC J. Powell   847 46.05 0.54.24 1
2 Fast RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 51.28 0.54.35 2
3 Slow Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 42.30 0.55.55 3
4 Slow Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1140 42.40 0.56.08 4
5 Slow Solo 5526 PSC I. Burden   1140 42.54 0.56.27 5
6 Slow RS Feva 4251 PSC O. W-Maguire N. Ross 1235 46.51 0.56.54 6
7 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 43.51 0.57.42 7
8 Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 43.54 0.57.46 8
9 Slow Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 44.17 0.58.16 9
10 Slow Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 44.28 0.58.31 10
11 Slow Laser 125676 PSC R. Parry   1095 43.08 0.59.05 11
12 Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 45.31 0.59.53 12
13 Slow Solo 2441 PSC R. Fellows   1140 46.04 1.00.37 13
14 Slow Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 RET   29
14 Fast RS 400 505 PSC A. Shrimpton S. Gregory 943 RET   29
14 Fast Topper Buzz 864 PSC L. Kelsey A. Walsh 1015 RET   29

30/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 1.05.12 0.57.12 1
2 Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 1.05.55 0.57.49 2
3 Slow RS Feva 4641 PSC N. Ross   1235 1.13.18 0.59.21 3
4 Slow Solo 3556 PSC M. Lewis   1140 1.10.32 1.01.52 4
5 Slow RS Feva 4251 PSC O. W-Maguire N. Ross 1235 1.18.30 1.03.34 5
6 Slow Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 1.10.34 1.04.27 6
7 Slow Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 1.14.10 1.05.04 7

03/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

06/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 1.03.16 0.55.30 1
2 Slow Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E. Calkin   1195 1.06.39 0.55.46 2
3 Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 1.05.51 0.57.46 3
4 Slow Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 1.06.46 1.00.58 4
5 Slow RS Feva 4641 PSC N. Ross   1235 1.00.07 1.13.01 5
6 Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 RET   29
6 Fast RS 400 947 PSC B. Beavis L. Wells 943 RET   29

10/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast RS 400 1441 PSC P. Oakey M. Oakey 943 45.57 0.48.44 1
2 Fast RS 400 1377 PSC J. Pidduck A. Oakey 943 46.22 0.49.10 2
3 Slow Solo 5374 PSC C. Davies   1140 57.41 0.50.36 3
4 Slow Solo 5074 PSC B. Humphreys   1140 58.19 0.51.09 4
5 Slow Solo 5300 PSC D. Latta   1140 58.33 0.51.22 5
6 Slow Solo 5110 PSC R. Underwood   1140 59.14 0.51.58 6
7 Slow Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1140 59.34 0.52.15 7
8 Slow Solo 4690 PSC R. Kenchington   1140 59.39 0.52.19 8
9 Slow Solo 5308 PSC N. Burden   1140 1.00.58 0.53.29 9
10 Slow Wayfarer 3226 PSC S. Rukin J. Squire 1107 59.49 0.54.02 10
11 Slow Laser 25553 PSC G. Anderson   1095 1.01.46 0.56.24 11
12 Slow Topper 45866 PSC B. Latta   1341 39.36 0.59.04 12



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com