Autumn Series 2017

Results are final as of 17:11 on November 5, 2017

Junior Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 16/08   30/08   02/09   06/09   16/09   23/09   30/09   Total Nett
1st TOPPER 2 PSC F Brooke Holmes   1347 3 2 1 (11 DNC) 1 (11 DNC) 2 31 9
2nd TOPPER 3 PSC H Brooke Holmes   1347 4 1 2 (11 DNF) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 4 44 22
3rd TOPPER 6 PSC E Macey   1347 (11 DNC) 4 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 3 2 3 45 23
4th RS FEVA XL 844 PSC S Orange   1240 5 3 (11 DNC) 1 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 53 31
5th TOPPER 4 PSC H Martin   1347 1 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 11 DNC 57 35
6th TOPPER 2 PSC C Houghton Clarke   1347 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 3 2 11 DNC 11 DNC 60 38
7th RS TERA SPORT 1947 PSC Zoe   1432 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 67 45
8th RS TERA SPORT 2371 PSC F Brooke Holmes   1432 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 2 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 68 46
9th TOPPER 1 PSC C Towers   1347 2 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNF 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 68 46
10th TOPPER 5 PSC Megan   1347 (11 DNC) 5 (11 DNC) 11 DNF 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 71 49

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 16/08   19/08   26/08   30/08   02/09   06/09   16/09   23/09   30/09   Total Nett
1st Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 1 1 1 (9) 1 (4) 1 (3) 3 24 8
2nd Solo 4960 PSC R Kenchington   1143 10 (22 DNF) 5 4 4 8 3 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 100 34
3rd Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 8 3 8 (10) 9 7 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 4 93 39
4th musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 2 2 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 6 1 7 106 40
5th Solo 5139 PSC A. Davies   1143 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 3 5 6 3 (22 DNC) 2 22 DNC 107 41
6th Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 5 (22 DNC) 2 (22 DNC) 2 6 (22 DNF) 5 22 DNC 108 42
7th Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 (9) (22 DNC) 7 7 (22 DNF) 9 5 8 8 97 44
8th Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 7 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 8 5 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 4 3 115 49
9th Solo 5110 PSC R Underwood   1143 3 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 3 3 (22 DNC) 2 22 DNC 22 DNC 121 55
10th Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1143 5 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 6 (22 DNC) 2 22 DNC 22 DNC 1 124 58
11th RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 16 OOD (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 1 10 (22 DNC) 4 22 DNC 22 DNC 141 75
12th RS FEVA XL 6819 PSC B Latta K Shrimpton 1240 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 11 7 5 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 155 89
13th Solo 6000 PSC D Latta   1143 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 2 22 DNC 1 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 157 91
14th WANDERER 1569 PSC R Cole   1180 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 4 18 OOD 18 OOD 18 OOD (22 DNC) 22 DNC 18 OOD 166 100
15th Solo 5121 PSC R Sheridan   1143 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 6 6 166 100
16th WAYFARER 3226 PSC S Rukin   1102 6 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 8 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 168 102
17th RS 400 947 PSC B Beavis L Wells 942 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 20 OOD 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 5 179 113
18th RS FEVA XL Feva PSC K Shrimpton C Towers 1240 (22 DNC) 4 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 180 114
19th RS VISION 1201 PSC R Underwood J Underwood 1128 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 6 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 182 116
20th WAYFARER 11181 PSC A Shrimpton K Shrimpton 1102 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 7 22 DNC 183 117
21st Solo 2551 PSC A Sewell   1143 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNF 22 OOD 22 DNF 22 DNC 198 132

16/08 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 4 PSC H Martin   1347 44.13 0.32.50 1
2 TOPPER 1 PSC C Towers   1347 46.46 0.34.43 2
3 TOPPER 2 PSC F Brooke Holmes   1347 55.11 0.40.58 3
4 TOPPER 3 PSC H Brooke Holmes   1347 56.18 0.41.48 4
5 RS FEVA XL 844 PSC S Orange   1240 52.38 0.42.27 5

19/08 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

26/08 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

30/08 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 3 PSC H Brooke Holmes   1347 40.21 0.29.57 1
2 TOPPER 2 PSC F Brooke Holmes   1347 40.23 0.29.59 2
3 RS FEVA XL 844 PSC S Orange   1240 43.36 0.35.10 3
4 TOPPER 6 PSC E Macey   1347 49.23 0.36.40 4
5 TOPPER 5 PSC Megan   1347 53.52 0.39.59 5

02/09 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 2 PSC F Brooke Holmes   1347 1.04.06 0.47.35 1
2 TOPPER 3 PSC H Brooke Holmes   1347 1.11.39 0.53.12 2

06/09 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA XL 844 PSC S Orange   1240 1.05.30 0.52.49 1
2 RS TERA SPORT 2371 PSC F Brooke Holmes   1432 44.10 1.01.41 2
3 TOPPER 2 PSC C Houghton Clarke   1347 43.08 1.04.03 3
4 TOPPER 3 PSC H Brooke Holmes   1347 DNF   11
4 TOPPER 1 PSC C Towers   1347 DNF   11
4 TOPPER 5 PSC Megan   1347 DNF   11

16/09 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 2 PSC F Brooke Holmes   1347 36.11 0.26.52 1
2 TOPPER 2 PSC C Houghton Clarke   1347 39.06 0.29.02 2
3 TOPPER 6 PSC E Macey   1347 48.20 0.35.53 3

23/09 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 4 PSC H Martin   1347 60.49 0.45.09 1
2 TOPPER 6 PSC E Macey   1347 61.20 0.45.32 2

30/09 - Junior Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS TERA SPORT 1947 PSC Zoe   1432 34.18 0.23.57 1
2 TOPPER 2 PSC F Brooke Holmes   1347 32.33 0.24.10 2
3 TOPPER 6 PSC E Macey   1347 32.48 0.24.21 3
4 TOPPER 3 PSC H Brooke Holmes   1347 48.35 0.36.04 4

16/08 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 46.39 1.01.13 1
2 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 53.16 1.02.53 2
3 Solo 5110 PSC R Underwood   1143 48.37 1.03.48 3
4 Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 49.15 1.04.38 5
4 Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1143 49.15 1.04.38 5
6 WAYFARER 3226 PSC S Rukin   1102 47.58 1.05.17 6
7 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 50.24 1.06.09 7
8 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 48.55 1.06.53 8
9 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 51.28 1.07.32 9
10 Solo 4960 PSC R Kenchington   1143 52.37 1.09.03 10
11 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 OOD   16

19/08 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 40.36 0.53.17 1
2 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 46.01 0.54.20 2
3 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 42.03 0.57.30 3
4 RS FEVA XL Feva PSC K Shrimpton C Towers 1240 58.14 1.10.27 4
5 Solo 4960 PSC R Kenchington   1143 DNF   22

26/08 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 50.24 0.44.06 1
2 Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 51.07 0.44.43 2
3 Solo 5139 PSC A. Davies   1143 51.41 0.45.13 3
4 WANDERER 1569 PSC R Cole   1180 53.35 0.45.25 4
5 Solo 4960 PSC R Kenchington   1143 52.23 0.45.50 5
6 RS VISION 1201 PSC R Underwood J Underwood 1128 52.35 0.46.37 6
7 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 55.04 0.48.11 7
8 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 59.30 0.54.14 8

30/08 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 56.46 1.00.16 1
2 Solo 6000 PSC D Latta   1143 35.13 1.01.37 2
3 Solo 5110 PSC R Underwood   1143 35.40 1.02.25 3
4 Solo 4960 PSC R Kenchington   1143 36.58 1.04.41 4
5 Solo 5139 PSC A. Davies   1143 37.38 1.05.51 5
6 Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1143 37.55 1.06.21 6
7 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 38.06 1.06.40 7
8 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 38.17 1.06.59 8
9 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 38.18 1.07.01 9
10 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 42.32 1.17.33 10
11 RS FEVA XL 6819 PSC B Latta K Shrimpton 1240 56.20 1.30.52 11
12 WANDERER 1569 PSC R Cole   1180 OOD   18
13 RS 400 947 PSC B Beavis L Wells 942 OOD   20

02/09 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 44.55 0.39.18 1
2 Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 45.22 0.39.41 2
3 Solo 5110 PSC R Underwood   1143 46.04 0.40.18 3
4 Solo 4960 PSC R Kenchington   1143 46.11 0.40.24 4
5 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 46.20 0.40.32 5
6 Solo 5139 PSC A. Davies   1143 48.10 0.42.08 6
7 RS FEVA XL 6819 PSC B Latta K Shrimpton 1240 52.37 0.42.26 7
8 WAYFARER 3226 PSC S Rukin   1102 47.47 0.43.22 8
9 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 47.59 0.43.44 9
10 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 41.19 0.43.52 10
11 WANDERER 1569 PSC R Cole   1180 OOD   18
12 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 DNF   22

06/09 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 6000 PSC D Latta   1143 52.15 0.45.43 1
2 Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1143 53.01 0.46.23 2
3 Solo 5139 PSC A. Davies   1143 53.21 0.46.41 3
4 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 53.28 0.46.47 4
5 RS FEVA XL 6819 PSC B Latta K Shrimpton 1240 58.25 0.47.07 5
6 Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 54.44 0.47.53 6
7 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 53.38 0.48.53 7
8 Solo 4960 PSC R Kenchington   1143 56.21 0.49.18 8
9 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 56.32 0.49.28 9
10 WANDERER 1569 PSC R Cole   1180 OOD   18
11 Solo 2551 PSC A Sewell   1143 DNF   22

16/09 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 31.03 0.54.20 1
2 Solo 5110 PSC R Underwood   1143 31.25 0.54.58 2
3 Solo 4960 PSC R Kenchington   1143 33.42 0.58.58 3
4 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 56.26 0.59.54 4
5 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 39.36 1.09.17 5
6 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 59.36 1.10.22 6
7 Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 DNF   22
7 Solo 2551 PSC A Sewell   1143 OOD   22

23/09 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 64.26 1.16.04 1
2 Solo 5139 PSC A. Davies   1143 58.02 1.16.10 2
3 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 58.06 1.16.15 3
4 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 60.19 1.19.09 4
5 Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 60.36 1.19.32 5
6 Solo 5121 PSC R Sheridan   1143 61.53 1.21.13 6
7 WAYFARER 11181 PSC A Shrimpton K Shrimpton 1102 62.45 1.25.25 7
8 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 65.40 1.26.11 8
9 Solo 2551 PSC A Sewell   1143 DNF   22

30/09 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1143 36.12 0.31.40 1
2 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 36.27 0.31.53 3
2 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 36.26 0.31.53 3
4 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 36.27 0.33.14 4
5 RS 400 947 PSC B Beavis L Wells 942 32.34 0.34.34 5
6 Solo 5121 PSC R Sheridan   1143 39.45 0.34.47 6
7 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 33.06 0.39.05 7
8 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 45.50 0.40.06 8
9 WANDERER 1569 PSC R Cole   1180 OOD   18



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com