Friday Series 2017

Results are final as of 17:14 on November 5, 2017

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 21/04 02/06 30/06 14/07 21/07 04/08 01/09 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1441 PSC P Oakey M Oakey 942 2 OOD 1 1 1 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 1 16 6
2nd musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 2 2 (5 DNC) 2 1 1 (5 DNC) 18 8
3rd RS 400 505 PSC A.Shrimpton S.Gregory 942 1 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 31 21
4th RS 400 947 PSC B Beavis L Wells 942 (5 DNC) 5 OOD (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 2 32 22

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 21/04 19/05 02/06 16/06 30/06 14/07 21/07 04/08 01/09 Total Nett
1st Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 3 2 3 (20 DNF) 1 (5 OOD) 1 (5 OOD) 4 44 14
2nd Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 (4) 1 (5) 3 (4) 1 3 OOD 4 3 28 15
3rd Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 1 (6 OOD) (6 OOD) (20 DNC) 2 6 OOD 6 OOD 2 6 OOD 57 24
4th Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 (20 DNC) 3 8 11 OOD 5 3 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 6 96 36
5th LASER 4.7 197688 PSC E Calkin   1200 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 4 4 (20 DNC) 2 20 DNC 20 DNC 8 118 58
6th Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 (20 DNC) 13 OOD 2 1 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 2 118 58
7th Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 2 (20 DNC) 1 (20 DNC) 15 OOD (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 138 78
8th LASER RADIAL 141330 PSC H Yeomans   1139 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 7 2 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 149 89
9th RS FEVA XL 3937 PSC B Latta   1240 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNF 20 DNC 20 DNC 3 7 150 90
10th Laser 125676 PSC R Parry   1097 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 6 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 5 151 91
11th Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 (20 DNC) 17 OOD 17 OOD (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 1 20 DNC 156 96
12th Solo 5121 PSC R Sheridan   1143 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 18 OOD 3 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 161 101
13th Solo 5139 PSC A. Davies   1143 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 1 161 101
14th WAYFARER 3226 PSC S Rukin   1102 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNF) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 2 20 DNC 20 DNC 162 102
15th RS FEVA XL 3937 PSC E Calkin K Shrimpton 1240 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 3 20 DNC 20 DNC 163 103
16th Enterprise 22864 PSC Mike Tiff 1113 5 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 165 105
17th TOPPER 45866 PSC B Latta   1347 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 9 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 169 109
18th RS FEVA XL 4114 PSC K Shrimpton   1240 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 10 (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 170 110
19th RS VISION 0 PSC K Parish A Parish 1128 (20 DNC) (20 DNC) (20 DNC) 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNC 20 DNF 20 DNC 20 DNC 180 120

21/04 - Fast Fleet - 21/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 505 PSC A.Shrimpton S.Gregory 942 1.01.21 1.05.08 1
2 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 1.02.00 1.13.12 2
3 RS 400 1441 PSC P Oakey M Oakey 942 OOD   2

19/05 - Fast Fleet - 19/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

02/06 - Fast Fleet - 02/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P Oakey M Oakey 942 52.52 0.56.07 1
2 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 52.01 1.01.25 2
3 RS 400 947 PSC B Beavis L Wells 942 OOD   5

16/06 - Fast Fleet - 16/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

30/06 - Fast Fleet - 30/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P Oakey M Oakey 942 1.02.26 1.06.17 1

14/07 - Fast Fleet - 14/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P Oakey M Oakey 942 33.09 0.35.11 1
2 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 31.12 0.36.50 2

21/07 - Fast Fleet - 21/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 45.40 0.53.55 1

04/08 - Fast Fleet - 04/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 57.17 1.07.38 1

01/09 - Fast Fleet - 01/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P Oakey M Oakey 942 45.43 0.48.32 1
2 RS 400 947 PSC B Beavis L Wells 942 50.10 0.53.15 2

21/04 - Slow Fleet - 21/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 49.11 0.43.02 1
2 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 51.19 0.44.54 2
3 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 51.22 0.44.56 3
4 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 52.00 0.45.30 4
5 Enterprise 22864 PSC Mike Tiff 1113 52.07 0.46.50 5

19/05 - Slow Fleet - 19/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 0.47.12 0.41.18 1
2 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 0.48.01 0.42.01 2
3 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 0.51.40 0.47.06 3
4 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 OOD   6
5 Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 OOD   13
6 Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 OOD   17

02/06 - Slow Fleet - 02/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 47.29 0.41.33 1
2 Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 47.49 0.41.50 2
3 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 49.18 0.43.08 3
4 LASER 4.7 197688 PSC E Calkin   1200 52.17 0.43.34 4
5 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 50.01 0.43.46 5
6 Laser 125676 PSC R Parry   1097 50.30 0.46.02 6
7 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 OOD   6
8 LASER RADIAL 141330 PSC H Yeomans   1139 53.21 0.46.50 7
9 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 53.06 0.48.24 8
10 TOPPER 45866 PSC B Latta   1347 47.22 0.52.45 9
11 RS FEVA XL 4114 PSC K Shrimpton   1240 45.37 0.55.11 10
12 Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 OOD   17
13 WAYFARER 3226 PSC S Rukin   1102 DNF   20

16/06 - Slow Fleet - 16/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 58.12 0.50.55 1
2 LASER RADIAL 141330 PSC H Yeomans   1139 58.38 0.51.29 2
3 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 1.00.33 0.52.58 3
4 LASER 4.7 197688 PSC E Calkin   1200 1.05.42 0.54.45 4
5 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 OOD   11
6 Solo 5121 PSC R Sheridan   1143 OOD   18
7 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 DNF   20

30/06 - Slow Fleet - 30/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 50.34 0.44.14 1
2 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 52.34 0.45.59 2
3 Solo 5121 PSC R Sheridan   1143 53.03 0.46.25 3
4 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 54.57 0.48.05 4
5 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 56.50 0.51.48 5
6 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 OOD   15
7 RS FEVA XL 3937 PSC B Latta   1240 DNF   20

14/07 - Slow Fleet - 14/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 46.08 0.40.22 1
2 LASER 4.7 197688 PSC E Calkin   1200 50.18 0.41.55 2
3 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 50.39 0.46.10 3
4 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 OOD   5
5 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 OOD   6

21/07 - Slow Fleet - 21/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 42.30 0.37.11 1
2 WAYFARER 3226 PSC S Rukin   1102 42.04 0.38.10 2
3 RS FEVA XL 3937 PSC E Calkin K Shrimpton 1240 48.50 0.39.23 3
4 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 OOD   3
5 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 OOD   6
6 RS VISION 0 PSC K Parish A Parish 1128 DNF   20

04/08 - Slow Fleet - 04/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 52.12 0.45.40 1
2 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 52.20 0.45.47 2
3 RS FEVA XL 3937 PSC B Latta   1240 1.05.11 0.52.34 3
4 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 1.05.11 0.57.02 4
5 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 OOD   5

01/09 - Slow Fleet - 01/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5139 PSC A. Davies   1143 1.00.07 0.52.36 1
2 Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 1.00.50 0.53.13 2
3 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 1.01.12 0.53.33 3
4 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 1.02.37 0.54.47 4
5 Laser 125676 PSC R Parry   1097 1.03.06 0.57.31 5
6 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 1.03.36 0.57.59 6
7 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 OOD   6
8 RS FEVA XL 3937 PSC B Latta   1240 1.12.10 0.58.12 7
9 LASER 4.7 197688 PSC E Calkin   1200 1.11.05 0.59.14 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com