Saturday Spring Series 2017

Results are final as of 17:15 on November 5, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 15/04 22/04 29/04 06/05 13/05 20/05 03/06 17/06 Total Nett
1st Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 2 (21 DNC) 2 1 3 1 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 72 9
2nd Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 1 2 (6 OOD) 2 (6 OOD) 2 (21 DNC) 6 OOD 45 13
3rd Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E.Calkin   1200 4 6 (21 DNC) 3 2 (21 DNC) 1 (8 OOD) 66 16
4th musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 (7) 5 (7) 5 OOD 1 4 2 (6) 37 17
5th Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 (6) 4 6 (7 OOD) 5 (21 DNF) 3 2 54 20
6th Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 (21 DNC) 13 OOD 5 (21 DNC) 7 (21 DNF) 13 OOD 4 105 42
7th Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 (21 DNC) 3 4 (21 DNC) (21 DNF) 21 DNC 13 OOD 3 107 44
8th Solo 5121 PSC R Sheridan   1143 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 4 6 21 DNF 21 DNC 5 120 57
9th Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 3 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 1 130 67
10th Solo 5139 PSC A. Davies   1143 3 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 4 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 133 70
11th RS 400 947 PSC B Beavis L Wells 942 (21 DNC) 18 OOD (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 3 21 DNC 21 DNC 147 84
12th RS Feva 6569 PSC N.Ross B. Latta 1240 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 1 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 148 85
13th Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 (21 DNC) 1 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 148 85
14th RS Feva 4114 PSC B Latta   1240 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 5 21 DNF 21 DNC 152 89
15th RS 400 1377 PSC J.Pidduck A.Oakey 942 5 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 152 89
16th RS 400 505 PSC A.Shrimpton S.Gregory 942 (21 DNS) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 168 105
16th RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 (21 DNF) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 OOD 21 OOD 21 DNC 21 DNC 168 105
16th Laser 125676 PSC R Parry   1097 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNF 21 DNC 168 105
16th Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNS 21 DNC 168 105
16th RS Feva 1 PSC K Shrimpton   1240 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNF 21 DNC 168 105

15/04 - 15/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 1.05.58 0.57.43 1
2 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 1.06.40 0.58.20 2
3 Solo 5139 PSC A. Davies   1143 1.06.59 0.58.36 3
4 Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E.Calkin   1200 1.12.12 1.00.10 4
5 RS 400 1377 PSC J.Pidduck A.Oakey 942 58.33 1.02.09 5
6 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 1.14.02 1.04.46 6
7 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 58.36 1.09.11 7
8 RS 400 505 PSC A.Shrimpton S.Gregory 942 DNS   21
8 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 DNF   21

22/04 - 22/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 57.11 1.15.03 1
2 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 58.05 1.16.13 2
3 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 59.56 1.18.39 3
4 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 61.01 1.20.04 4
5 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 67.72 1.20.31 5
6 Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E.Calkin   1200 36.54 1.32.15 6
7 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 OOD   13
8 RS 400 947 PSC B Beavis L Wells 942 OOD   18

29/04 - 29/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Feva 6569 PSC N.Ross B. Latta 1240 1.21.42 1.27.51 1
2 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 1.15.20 1.27.53 2
3 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 1.16.38 1.29.24 3
4 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 51.20 1.29.49 4
5 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 1.19.19 1.32.31 5
6 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 OOD   6
7 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 1.19.30 1.32.44 6
8 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 1.20.58 1.35.36 7

06/05 - 06/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 0.43.17 0.37.52 1
2 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 0.43.23 0.37.57 2
3 Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E.Calkin   1200 0.45.42 0.38.05 3
4 Solo 5121 PSC R Sheridan   1143 0.45.07 0.39.28 4
5 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 OOD   5
6 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 OOD   7

13/05 - 13/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 0.56.09 1.06.18 1
2 Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E.Calkin   1200 1.0.05 1.06.46 2
3 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 0.58.38 1.08.24 3
4 Solo 5139 PSC A. Davies   1143 0.58.40 1.08.26 4
5 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 1.03.00 1.13.29 5
6 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 OOD   6
7 Solo 5121 PSC R Sheridan   1143 1.03.44 1.14.21 6
8 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 1.04.18 1.15.00 7
9 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 DNF   21
9 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 OOD   21

20/05 - 20/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 0.51.53 0.45.24 1
2 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 0.52.04 0.45.33 2
3 RS 400 947 PSC B Beavis L Wells 942 0.53.00 0.56.16 3
4 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 0.53.35 1.03.16 4
5 RS Feva 4114 PSC B Latta   1240 0.40.10 1.04.47 5
6 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 DNF   21
6 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 DNF   21
6 Solo 5121 PSC R Sheridan   1143 DNF   21
6 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 OOD   21

03/06 - 03/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E.Calkin   1200 0.41.15 0.34.23 1
2 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 0.31.10 0.36.48 2
3 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 0.52.12 0.45.40 3
4 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 OOD   13
5 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 OOD   13
6 RS Feva 4114 PSC B Latta   1240 DNF   21
6 Laser 125676 PSC R Parry   1097 DNF   21
6 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 DNS   21
6 RS Feva 1 PSC K Shrimpton   1240 DNF   21

10/06 - 10/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

17/06 - 17/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 1.07.21 0.58.55 1
2 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 1.08.29 0.59.55 2
3 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 1.08.39 1.00.04 3
4 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 1.08.56 1.00.19 4
5 Solo 5121 PSC R Sheridan   1143 1.09.46 1.01.02 5
6 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 OOD   6
7 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 0.53.52 1.03.36 6
8 Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E.Calkin   1200 OOD   8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com