Summer Series 2017

Results are final as of 17:17 on November 5, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 01/07 05/07 08/07 12/07 19/07 29/07 12/08 Total Nett
1st Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 2 5 1 4 (6 OOD) 2 (21 DNF) 41 14
2nd Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 4 (7) 3 5 6 (21 DNC) 2 48 20
3rd Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 (7) 6 OOD 5 (7) 6 OOD 6 3 39 25
4th Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 (21 DNC) 2 (21 DNC) 1 3 1 21 DNC 70 28
5th musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 (21 DNC) 8 4 11 OOD 2 11 OOD (21 DNC) 78 36
6th RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 (21 DNC) 3 (21 DNC) 6 21 DNC 3 13 OOD 88 46
7th Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 1 1 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 7 21 DNC 21 DNC 93 51
8th Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 3 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 5 21 DNC 1 93 51
9th Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1143 (21 DNC) 6 (21 DNC) 2 4 21 DNC 21 DNC 96 54
10th Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 (21 DNC) 4 15 OOD 3 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 106 64
11th RS Feva 6569 PSC N.Ross B. Latta 1240 5 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 1 21 DNC 21 DNC 111 69
12th RS 400 947   B Beavis L Wells 942 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 4 18 OOD 127 85
13th Solo 5121 PSC R Sheridan   1143 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 2 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 128 86
14th Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 18 OOD 5 21 DNF 128 86
15th WAYFARER 11181 PSC M Flew Julie 1102 6 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 132 90
16th RS VISION 1197 PSC D Topley C Topley 1128 (21 DNC) (21 DNF) 21 DNC 21 DNS 8 21 DNC 21 DNC 134 92
17th RS Feva 3937   B Latta   1240 8 (21 DNC) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 134 92
18th RS VISION 1201 PSC J Winfield R Coffin 1128 (21 DNC) 9 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 135 93
19th RS 200 954 PSC R Sweetman J Sweetman 1047 (21 DNF) (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 147 105
19th TOPPER 45866 PSC B Latta   1347 (21 DNC) (21 DNF) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 147 105

01/07 - 01/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 57.16 0.50.06 1
2 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 58.26 0.51.07 2
3 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 59.44 0.52.16 3
4 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 1.01.50 0.54.06 4
5 RS Feva 6569 PSC N.Ross B. Latta 1240 1.08.29 0.55.14 5
6 WAYFARER 11181 PSC M Flew Julie 1102 1.01.59 0.56.15 6
7 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 1.02.39 0.57.07 7
8 RS Feva 3937   B Latta   1240 50.11 1.00.42 8
9 RS 200 954 PSC R Sweetman J Sweetman 1047 DNF   21

05/07 - 05/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 41.41 0.36.28 1
2 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 41.42 0.36.29 2
3 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 34.39 0.36.47 3
4 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 42.43 0.37.22 4
5 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 42.53 0.37.31 5
6 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 OOD   6
7 Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1143 43.10 0.37.46 6
8 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 44.34 0.38.59 7
9 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 35.13 0.41.35 8
10 RS VISION 1201 PSC J Winfield R Coffin 1128 48.44 0.43.12 9
11 RS VISION 1197 PSC D Topley C Topley 1128 DNF   21
11 TOPPER 45866 PSC B Latta   1347 DNF   21

08/07 - 08/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 1.02.10 0.54.23 1
2 Solo 5121 PSC R Sheridan   1143 1.02.55 0.55.03 2
3 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 1.04.01 0.56.00 3
4 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 51.15 1.00.30 4
5 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 1.06.48 1.00.54 5
6 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 OOD   15

12/07 - 12/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 45.04 0.39.26 1
2 Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1143 45.49 0.40.05 2
3 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 46.34 0.40.44 3
4 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 48.00 0.42.00 4
5 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 49.04 0.42.56 5
6 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 41.28 0.44.01 6
7 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 51.05 0.46.34 7
8 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 OOD   11
9 RS VISION 1197 PSC D Topley C Topley 1128 DNS   21

19/07 - 19/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Feva 6569 PSC N.Ross B. Latta 1240 57.33 1.09.37 1
2 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 59.43 1.10.30 2
3 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 56.18 1.13.53 3
4 Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1143 56.39 1.14.21 4
5 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 56.44 1.14.27 5
6 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 OOD   6
7 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 OOD   6
8 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 57.23 1.15.18 6
9 Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 58.43 1.17.03 7
10 RS VISION 1197 PSC D Topley C Topley 1128 58.07 1.17.17 8
11 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 OOD   18

29/07 - 29/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 36.41 0.32.06 1
2 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 39.18 0.34.23 2
3 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 33.40 0.35.44 3
4 RS 400 947   B Beavis L Wells 942 36.41 0.38.57 4
5 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 44.52 0.39.15 5
6 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 48.33 0.44.15 6
7 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 OOD   11

12/08 - 12/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 51.07 0.44.43 1
2 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 55.40 0.48.42 2
3 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 1.00.43 0.55.21 3
4 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 OOD   13
5 RS 400 947   B Beavis L Wells 942 OOD   18
6 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 DNF   21
6 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 DNF   21



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com