Trophy Races 2017

Portchester SC

Results are final as of 17:18 on November 5, 2017

Portchester Duck - 17/04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5139 PSC A. Davies   1143 33.27 0.29.16 1
2 Solo 5300 PSC D.Latta   1143 35.35 0.31.08 2
3 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 35.36 0.31.09 3
4 Laser Stratos 1031 PSC N.Martin H.Martin 1095 34.17 0.31.19 4
5 Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1143 36.44 0.32.08 5
6 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 36.45 0.32.09 6
7 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 36.48 0.32.12 7
8 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 37.15 0.32.35 8
9 Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E.Calkin   1200 39.24 0.32.50 9
10 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 31.51 0.33.49 10
11 Solo 5374 PSC C Davies   1143 OOD   10
12 RS 400 505 PSC A.Shrimpton S.Gregory 942 33.34 0.35.38 11
13 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 31.32 0.37.14 12
14 Rs Feva 6569 PSC N.Ross B.Latta 1240 46.45 0.37.42 13
15 Laser 125676 PSC R.Parry   1097 44.24 0.40.28 14

Castle Cup - 01/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1137 PSC J. Pidduck A. Oakey 942 1.14.32 1.19.07 1
2 Solo 5300 PSC D.Latta   1143 1.04.16 1.24.20 2
3 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 1.12.04 1.25.05 3
4 Rs Feva 6569 PSC N.Ross B.Latta 1240 1.12.26 1.27.37 4
5 Rs Feva 4641 PSC B. Latta A. Smith 1240 1.14.44 1.30.24 5
6 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 OOD   6
6 Enterprise 22864 PSC Mike Tiff 1113 1.07.43 1.31.16 6
8 Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E.Calkin   1200 1.13.02 1.31.18 7
9 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 1.12.05 1.34.36 8
10 Laser 23553 PSC G. Anderson   1097 1.12.16 1.38.49 9
11 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 RET   25

Vicarage Cup - 29/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 0.43.40 1.16.24 1
2 RS 400 947 PSC B Beavis L Wells 942 1.13.01 1.17.31 2
3 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 1.13.05 1.17.35 3
4 Solo 5374 PSC C Davies   1143 0.44.22 1.17.38 4
5 Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1143 0.46.40 1.21.39 5
6 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 OOD   6
6 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 0.47.01 1.22.16 6
8 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 0.47.35 1.23.16 7
9 Solo 5300 PSC D.Latta   1143 0.48.17 1.24.29 8
10 musto skiff 284 PSC J.Powell   847 1.13.23 1.26.38 9

Scoter Shield - 28/08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 1.15.15 1.19.53 1
2 Solo 5374 PSC C Davies   1143 50.58 1.29.11 2
3 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 51.05 1.29.23 3
4 Solo 5300 PSC D.Latta   1143 51.12 1.29.35 4
5 Solo 5139 PSC A. Davies   1143 51.18 1.29.46 5
6 Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1143 52.13 1.31.22 6
6 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 OOD   6
8 RS TERA SPORT 1947 PSC K Shrimpton   1432 1.05.42 1.31.46 7
9 Rs Feva 6819 PSC B Latta A Smith 1240 57.22 1.32.32 8
10 Laser 75317 PSC J Thornton   1097 52.46 1.36.12 9
11 Laser 4.7 197688 PSC E.Calkin   1200 58.41 1.37.48 10
12 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 DNF   25
12 Solo 2551 PSC A Sewell   1143 DNF   25

www.portchestersc.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com