Wednesday Spring Series 2017

Results are final as of 17:20 on November 5, 2017

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 19/04 03/05 10/05 17/05 24/05 31/05 14/06 21/06 28/06 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1441 PSC P Oakey M Oakey 942 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 3 OOD (7 DNC) 1 1 1 2 1 30 9
2nd RS 400 947 PSC B Beavis L Wells 942 (7 DNC) 2 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 2 7 DNC 1 7 DNC 47 26
3rd Musto Skiff 284 PSC J Powell   847 2 (7 DNC) 6 OOD (7 DNC) 6 OOD (7 DNC) 6 OOD 3 7 DNC 50 29
4th CANOE INTERNATIONAL 276 PSC J Close   893 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 2 55 34
5th RS 400 1377 PSC J Pidduck A Oakey 942 (7 DNC) 1 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 57 36
6th RS 400 505 PSC A.Shrimpton S.Gregory 942 1 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 57 36

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 19/04 03/05 10/05 17/05 24/05 31/05 14/06 07/06 21/06 28/06 Total Nett
1st Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 2 2 1 1 1 (5) (23 DNC) (4 OOD) (4) 1 44 8
2nd Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 (4) (4) 3 (23 DNC) 3 3 2 (23 DNC) 1 2 68 14
3rd Solo 4656 PSC M.Flew   1143 (7) 3 (4) 4 4 (6) 3 (23 DNC) 2 3 59 19
4th RS Feva XL 6569 PSC N.Ross B.Latta 1240 3 1 5 8 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 1 6 (23 DNC) 116 24
5th Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 5 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 2 7 8 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 3 4 121 29
6th Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 3 2 1 1 (23 DNC) 5 23 DNF 127 35
7th Solo 5526 PSC N Burden   1143 (12 OOD) (23 DNC) (23 OCS) 5 5 7 4 (23 DNC) 7 12 OOD 121 40
8th Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 6 (23 DNC) 8 10 5 (23 DNC) 23 DNF 23 DNC 167 75
9th wayfarer w PSC G. Collings   1102 (23 DNC) 5 (23 DNF) 7 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 2 23 DNC 23 DNC 175 83
10th Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 2 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 2 18 OOD 23 DNC 23 DNC 18 OOD 178 86
11th OK 2114 PSC R Cole   1104 19 OOD (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 6 4 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 190 98
12th Topper 45866 PSC B Latta   1347 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 11 6 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 201 109
13th RS Vision 1197 PSC J Winfield R Coffin 1128 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 12 7 23 DNC 23 DNF 23 DNC 203 111
14th Solo 5139 PSC A.Davies   1143 1 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 208 116
15th Solo 5512 PSC R Cole   1143 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 6 (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 213 121
16th Enterprise 22864 PSC Mike   1113 6 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 213 121
17th RS Vision 1201 PSC J Powell J Cox 1128 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 9 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 216 124
18th Topper   PSC K Shrimpton   1347 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 13 23 DNC 23 DNC 22 OOD 23 DNC 219 127
19th MIRROR 51376 PSC R Cole K Cole 1383 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNF 23 DNC 230 138
19th RS Vision 1197 PSC D Topley C Topley 1128 (23 OOD) (23 OOD) (23 DNC) (23 OOD) 23 DNC 23 OOD 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNF 23 DNF 230 138
19th Wayfarer 3226 PSC S Rukin R Sweetman 1102 (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNF 23 DNC 230 138
19th Solo 5026 PSC I. Burden   1143 (23 OOD) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) (23 DNC) 23 OOD 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNF 23 OOD 230 138

19/04 - Fast Fleet - 19/04/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 505 PSC A.Shrimpton S.Gregory 942 1.16.57 1.21.41 1
2 Musto Skiff 284 PSC J Powell   847 1.15.37 1.29.17 2

03/05 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1377 PSC J Pidduck A Oakey 942 54.08 0.57.28 1
2 RS 400 947 PSC B Beavis L Wells 942 58.23 1.01.59 2

10/05 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P Oakey M Oakey 942 OOD 3
2 Musto Skiff 284 PSC J Powell   847 OOD 6

17/05 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

24/05 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P Oakey M Oakey 942 0.34.12 0.36.18 1
2 Musto Skiff 284 PSC J Powell   847 OOD   6

31/05 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P Oakey M Oakey 942 1.08.43 1.12.57 1
2 RS 400 947 PSC B Beavis L Wells 942 1.08.58 1.13.13 2

14/06 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P Oakey M Oakey 942 0.30.33 0.32.26 1
2 Musto Skiff 284 PSC J Powell   847 OOD   6

07/06 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

21/06 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 947 PSC B Beavis L Wells 942 47.34 0.50.30 1
2 RS 400 1441 PSC P Oakey M Oakey 942 49.15 0.52.17 2
3 Musto Skiff 284 PSC J Powell   847 54.19 1.04.08 3
4 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 276 PSC J Close   893 1.11.56 1.20.33 4

28/06 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P Oakey M Oakey 942 46.27 0.49.19 1
2 CANOE INTERNATIONAL 276 PSC J Close   893 68.43 1.16.57 2

19/04 - Slow Fleet - 19/04/17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5139 PSC A.Davies   1143 1.24.38 1.14.03 1
2 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 1.26.12 1.15.25 2
3 RS Feva XL 6569 PSC N.Ross B.Latta 1240 47.12 1.16.08 3
4 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 1.27.16 1.16.21 4
5 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 1.27.23 1.16.27 5
6 Enterprise 22864 PSC Mike   1113 42.47 1.16.53 6
7 Solo 4656 PSC M.Flew   1143 1.28.48 1.17.41 7
8 Solo 5526 PSC N Burden   1143 OOD   12
9 OK 2114 PSC R Cole   1104 OOD   19
10 RS Vision 1197 PSC D Topley C Topley 1128 OOD   23
10 Solo 5026 PSC I. Burden   1143 OOD   23

03/05 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL 6569 PSC N.Ross B.Latta 1240 47.50 0.38.35 1
2 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 46.04 0.40.18 2
3 Solo 4656 PSC M.Flew   1143 46.11 0.40.24 3
4 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 51.39 0.45.11 4
5 wayfarer w PSC G. Collings   1102 60.48 0.55.10 5
6 RS Vision 1197 PSC D Topley C Topley 1128 OOD   23

10/05 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 1.18.37 1.08.47 1
2 Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 1.20.37 1.10.32 2
3 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 1.21.12 1.11.02 3
4 Solo 4656 PSC M.Flew   1143 1.24.03 1.13.32 4
5 RS Feva XL 6569 PSC N.Ross B.Latta 1240 1.31.38 1.13.54 5
6 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 1.28.51 1.21.00 6
7 Solo 5526 PSC N Burden   1143 OCS   23
7 wayfarer w PSC G. Collings   1102 DNF   23

17/05 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 0.38.14 0.33.27 1
2 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 0.40.43 0.35.37 2
3 Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 0.42.00 0.36.45 3
4 Solo 4656 PSC M.Flew   1143 0.43.30 0.38.03 4
5 Solo 5526 PSC N Burden   1143 0.44.29 0.38.55 5
6 Solo 5512 PSC R Cole   1143 0.48.48 0.42.42 6
7 wayfarer w PSC G. Collings   1102 0.51.34 0.46.48 7
8 RS Feva XL 6569 PSC N.Ross B.Latta 1240 1.01.57 0.49.58 8
9 RS Vision 1197 PSC D Topley C Topley 1128 OOD   23

24/05 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 0.39.05 0.34.12 1
2 Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 0.39.52 0.34.53 2
3 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 0.40.24 0.35.21 3
4 Solo 4656 PSC M.Flew   1143 0.40.30 0.35.26 4
5 Solo 5526 PSC N Burden   1143 0.40.58 0.35.50 5
6 OK 2114 PSC R Cole   1104 0.40.40 0.36.50 6
7 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 0.44.17 0.38.45 7
8 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 0.43.42 0.39.50 8
9 Solo 5026 PSC I. Burden   1143 OOD   23

31/05 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 56.11 0.49.09 1
2 Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 56.20 0.49.17 2
3 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 56.51 0.49.44 3
4 OK 2114 PSC R Cole   1104 0.56.59 0.51.37 4
5 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 0.59.41 0.52.13 5
6 Solo 4656 PSC M.Flew   1143 0.59.45 0.52.16 6
7 Solo 5526 PSC N Burden   1143 1.00.37 0.53.02 7
8 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 1.01.38 0.53.55 8
9 RS Vision 1201 PSC J Powell J Cox 1128 1.02.26 0.55.21 9
10 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 1.03.13 0.57.38 10
11 Topper 45866 PSC B Latta   1347 42.00 1.02.22 11
12 RS Vision 1197 PSC J Winfield R Coffin 1128 39.36 1.10.13 12
13 Topper   PSC K Shrimpton   1347 53.22 1.19.14 13
14 RS Vision 1197 PSC D Topley C Topley 1128 OOD   23

14/06 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 0.37.52 0.33.08 1
2 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 0.38.48 0.33.57 2
3 Solo 4656 PSC M.Flew   1143 0.39.15 0.34.20 3
4 Solo 5526 PSC N Burden   1143 0.42.10 0.36.53 4
5 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 0.42.18 0.38.34 5
6 Topper 45866 PSC B Latta   1347 0.52.39 0.39.05 6
7 RS Vision 1197 PSC J Winfield R Coffin 1128 0.44.45 0.39.40 7
8 Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 OOD   18

07/06 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Feva XL 6569 PSC N.Ross B.Latta 1240 38.45 0.31.15 1
2 wayfarer w PSC G. Collings   1102 42.31 0.38.35 2
3 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 OOD   4

21/06 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 59.21 0.51.55 1
2 Solo 4656 PSC M.Flew   1143 1.01.12 0.53.33 2
3 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 1.02.03 0.54.17 3
4 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 1.02.48 0.54.57 4
5 Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 1.04.88 0.57.17 5
6 RS Feva XL 6569 PSC N.Ross B.Latta 1240 1.12.02 0.58.05 6
7 Solo 5526 PSC N Burden   1143 1.13.42 1.04.29 7
8 Topper   PSC K Shrimpton   1347 OOD   22
9 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1097 DNF   23
9 RS Vision 1197 PSC J Winfield R Coffin 1128 DNF   23
9 MIRROR 51376 PSC R Cole K Cole 1383 DNF   23
9 RS Vision 1197 PSC D Topley C Topley 1128 DNF   23
9 Wayfarer 3226 PSC S Rukin R Sweetman 1102 DNF   23
9 Solo 5026 PSC I. Burden   1143 DNF   23

28/06 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 57.14 0.50.04 1
2 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 58.45 0.51.24 2
3 Solo 4656 PSC M.Flew   1143 75.21 1.05.55 3
4 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 75.38 1.06.10 4
5 Solo 5526 PSC N Burden   1143 OOD   12
6 Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 OOD   18
7 Solo 5074 PSC B Humphreys   1143 DNF   23
7 RS Vision 1197 PSC D Topley C Topley 1128 DNF   23
7 Solo 5026 PSC I. Burden   1143 OOD   23



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com