Windward / Leeward 2017

Results are final as of 17:21 on November 5, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st LASER 4.7 197688 PSC E Calkin   1200 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 1 1 5 1 32 8
2nd Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 (5) (3) 3 2 1 3 17 9
3rd Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 3 5 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 3 2 37 13
4th RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 1 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 12 DNC 40 16
5th Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 6 6 2 4 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 42 18
6th RS 400 947 PSC Brian Beavis Louise Wells 942 2 2 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 52 28
7th WAYFARER 3226 PSC S Rukin   1102 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 4 3 12 DNC 12 DNC 55 31
8th RS FEVA XL 6819 PSC B Latta A Smith 1240 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 4 4 56 32
9th Solo 4690 PSC Roger Kenchington   1143 4 4 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 56 32
10th RS TERA SPORT 1947 PSC K Shrimpton   1432 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 6 5 59 35
11th Laser 125676 PSC R Parry   1097 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNF 12 DNC 72 48

R1 - sunday 28 may at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 25.51 0.27.26 1
2 RS 400 947 PSC Brian Beavis Louise Wells 942 26.35 0.28.13 2
3 Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 36.32 0.31.58 3
4 Solo 4690 PSC Roger Kenchington   1143 37.20 0.32.40 4
5 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 37.30 0.32.49 5
6 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 38.27 0.33.38 6

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 25.26 0.27.00 1
2 RS 400 947 PSC Brian Beavis Louise Wells 942 28.57 0.30.44 2
3 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 35.40 0.31.12 3
4 Solo 4690 PSC Roger Kenchington   1143 36.46 0.32.10 4
5 Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 37.59 0.33.14 5
6 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 42.18 0.37.00 6

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 197688 PSC E Calkin   1200 27.06 0.22.35 1
2 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 33.33 0.29.21 2
3 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 34.08 0.29.52 3
4 WAYFARER 3226 PSC S Rukin   1102 35.17 0.32.01 4

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 197688 PSC E Calkin   1200 21.50 0.18.12 1
2 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 21.06 0.18.28 2
3 WAYFARER 3226 PSC S Rukin   1102 27.32 0.24.59 3
4 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 32.17 0.28.15 4

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 33.39 0.29.26 1
2 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 28.05 0.29.49 2
3 Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 36.04 0.31.33 3
4 RS FEVA XL 6819 PSC B Latta A Smith 1240 39.24 0.31.46 4
5 LASER 4.7 197688 PSC E Calkin   1200 38.11 0.31.49 5
6 RS TERA SPORT 1947 PSC K Shrimpton   1432 25.38 0.35.48 6
7 Laser 125676 PSC R Parry   1097 DNF   12

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASER 4.7 197688 PSC E Calkin   1200 33.23 0.27.49 1
2 Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143 32.35 0.28.30 2
3 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 32.41 0.28.36 3
4 RS FEVA XL 6819 PSC B Latta A Smith 1240 37.27 0.30.12 4
5 RS TERA SPORT 1947 PSC K Shrimpton   1432 24.40 0.34.27 5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com