Rooster Southern Traveller Series (Topper 5.3) 01.07.2018

Portchester Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Male/Female R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st TOPPER 5.3 213 WARSASH SC PHOEBE HUTCHINGS FEMALE 1 1 (14) 16 2
2nd TOPPER 5.3 134 WARSASH SC DANIEL PERKINS MALE (10) 2 1 13 3
3rd TOPPER 5.3 684 SILVER WING SC AARON EVANS MALE 3 (5) 4 12 7
4th TOPPER 5.3 370 FOSSC/PAINGNTON SC OLIVER WILCOX MALE 7 (15) 2 24 9
5th TOPPER 5.3 83 POOLE YC FREDDIE HOWARTH MALE 6 4 (7) 17 10
6th TOPPER 5.3 197 HILL HEAD SC XAVIER DUNN MALE (17) 3 8 28 11
7th TOPPER 5.3 242 STOKES BAY SC OLIVER PAYNE MALE 5 (27) 6 38 11
8th TOPPER 5.3 126 BOSHAM SC JAMES CURTIS MALE 4 12 (13) 29 16
9th TOPPER 5.3 216 STOKES BAY SC JAKE ATKINS MALE 14 (21) 3 38 17
10th TOPPER 5.3 329 POOLE YC OLIVER HALE MALE 11 6 (29) 46 17
11th TOPPER 5.3 317 POOLE YC HARRY SOMERVILLE MALE 8 11 (17) 36 19
12th TOPPER 5.3 203 HILL HEAD SC RICHARD THURLBY MALE (25) 9 10 44 19
13th TOPPER 5.3 650 QUEEN MARY SC BJORN HANDLEY MALE 9 (18) 11 38 20
14th TOPPER 5.3 662 WARSASH SC EDWARD SITTON MALE 2 (23) 20 45 22
15th TOPPER 5.3 546 SURREY DOCKS SC LAWRENCE DONNELY MALE (22) 8 15 45 23
16th TOPPER 5.3 506 PORTCHESTER SC CHARLIE GRAN MALE (24) 19 5 48 24
17th TOPPER 5.3 170 WARSASH SC LOUISE DAVIS FEMALE (20) 7 18 45 25
18th TOPPER 5.3 559 QUEEN MARY SC CAMERON SWORD MALE (21) 16 9 46 25
19th TOPPER 5.3 165 WARSASH SC ANDY PENG MALE (27) 14 16 57 30
20th TOPPER 5.3 127 WARSASH SC AMY SMITH FEMALE 19 13 (24) 56 32
21st TOPPER 5.3 689 POOLE YC THOMAS CLAYTON MALE 16 17 (27) 60 33
22nd TOPPER 5.3 GBR3 PORTCHESTER SC BLAKE LATTA MALE 13 22 (43 DNF) 78 35
23rd TOPPER 5.3 183 GORING THAMES SC CHARLIE MERRYWEATHER MALE 15 (24) 21 60 36
24th TOPPER 5.3 640 IBRSC ANTONIO PASCALI MALE (43 DSQ) 25 12 80 37
25th TOPPER 5.3 146 CYC THOMAS MACHELL MALE 12 29 (31) 72 41
26th TOPPER 5.3 571 CMYC MILES VIDLER MALE 19 (28) 26 73 45
27th TOPPER 5.3 89 WIMBLEDON PARK JACK HARDY MALE (30) 20 30 80 50
28th TOPPER 5.3 252 WARSASH SC RYAN DAVIES MALE 28 (31) 22 81 50
29th TOPPER 5.3 517 PAPERCOURT SC ANNE FREDBORG FEMALE (32) 32 19 83 51
30th TOPPER 5.3 152 POOLE YC OLLIE FREEMANTLE MALE (29) 26 25 80 51
31st TOPPER 5.3 154 STOKES BAY SC ZOE BALBEN FEMALE (43 DSQ) 10 43 DNC 96 53
32nd TOPPER 5.3 639 HILL HEAD SC ISLAY GOODMAN MALE 23 (35) 33 91 56
33rd TOPPER 5.3 110 WARSASH SC STUART AITKEN MALE (38) 30 28 96 58
34th TOPPER 5.3 140 HILL HEAD SC JAKE BROADBENT MALE 36 (38) 23 97 59
35th TOPPER 5.3 46937 PAPERCOURT SC ARCHIE WALKER MALE 26 (40) 34 100 60
36th TOPPER 5.3 615 ISLAND BAR RESERVOIR SC/ROYAL LYMINGTON MEGAN THOMSON FEMALE 31 (33) 32 96 63
37th TOPPER 5.3 270 STOKES BAY SC WILLIAM GROOM MALE 33 (36) 36 105 69
38th TOPPER 5.3 43600 STOKES BAY SC HILTON JASPER MALE (35) 34 35 104 69
39th TOPPER 5.3 3 PORTCHESTER SC LIAM CURRAN MALE 34 39 (43 DNF) 116 73
40th TOPPER 5.3 375 ISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SC ORLA MCLELLAND FEMALE (37) 37 37 111 74
41st TOPPER 5.3 665 CYC LILY SPEED FEMALE (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 129 86
41st TOPPER 5.3 760 STOKES BAY SC HARRIET KIRK FEMALE (43 DNC) 43 DNC 43 DNC 129 86

R1 - 01/07/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Male/Female Place Points
1 TOPPER 5.3 213 WARSASH SC PHOEBE HUTCHINGS FEMALE 1 1
2 TOPPER 5.3 662 WARSASH SC EDWARD SITTON MALE 2 2
3 TOPPER 5.3 684 SILVER WING SC AARON EVANS MALE 3 3
4 TOPPER 5.3 126 BOSHAM SC JAMES CURTIS MALE 4 4
5 TOPPER 5.3 242 STOKES BAY SC OLIVER PAYNE MALE 5 5
6 TOPPER 5.3 83 POOLE YC FREDDIE HOWARTH MALE 6 6
7 TOPPER 5.3 370 FOSSC/PAINGNTON SC OLIVER WILCOX MALE 7 7
8 TOPPER 5.3 317 POOLE YC HARRY SOMERVILLE MALE 8 8
9 TOPPER 5.3 650 QUEEN MARY SC BJORN HANDLEY MALE 9 9
10 TOPPER 5.3 134 WARSASH SC DANIEL PERKINS MALE 10 10
11 TOPPER 5.3 329 POOLE YC OLIVER HALE MALE 11 11
12 TOPPER 5.3 146 CYC THOMAS MACHELL MALE 12 12
13 TOPPER 5.3 GBR3 PORTCHESTER SC BLAKE LATTA MALE 13 13
14 TOPPER 5.3 216 STOKES BAY SC JAKE ATKINS MALE 14 14
15 TOPPER 5.3 183 GORING THAMES SC CHARLIE MERRYWEATHER MALE 15 15
16 TOPPER 5.3 689 POOLE YC THOMAS CLAYTON MALE 16 16
17 TOPPER 5.3 197 HILL HEAD SC XAVIER DUNN MALE 17 17
18 TOPPER 5.3 127 WARSASH SC AMY SMITH FEMALE 18 19
18 TOPPER 5.3 571 CMYC MILES VIDLER MALE 18 19
20 TOPPER 5.3 170 WARSASH SC LOUISE DAVIS FEMALE 19 20
21 TOPPER 5.3 559 QUEEN MARY SC CAMERON SWORD MALE 20 21
22 TOPPER 5.3 546 SURREY DOCKS SC LAWRENCE DONNELY MALE 21 22
23 TOPPER 5.3 639 HILL HEAD SC ISLAY GOODMAN MALE 22 23
24 TOPPER 5.3 506 PORTCHESTER SC CHARLIE GRAN MALE 23 24
25 TOPPER 5.3 203 HILL HEAD SC RICHARD THURLBY MALE 24 25
26 TOPPER 5.3 46937 PAPERCOURT SC ARCHIE WALKER MALE 25 26
27 TOPPER 5.3 165 WARSASH SC ANDY PENG MALE 26 27
28 TOPPER 5.3 252 WARSASH SC RYAN DAVIES MALE 27 28
29 TOPPER 5.3 152 POOLE YC OLLIE FREEMANTLE MALE 28 29
30 TOPPER 5.3 89 WIMBLEDON PARK JACK HARDY MALE 29 30
31 TOPPER 5.3 615 ISLAND BAR RESERVOIR SC/ROYAL LYMINGTON MEGAN THOMSON FEMALE 30 31
32 TOPPER 5.3 517 PAPERCOURT SC ANNE FREDBORG FEMALE 31 32
33 TOPPER 5.3 270 STOKES BAY SC WILLIAM GROOM MALE 32 33
34 TOPPER 5.3 3 PORTCHESTER SC LIAM CURRAN MALE 33 34
35 TOPPER 5.3 43600 STOKES BAY SC HILTON JASPER MALE 34 35
36 TOPPER 5.3 140 HILL HEAD SC JAKE BROADBENT MALE 35 36
37 TOPPER 5.3 375 ISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SC ORLA MCLELLAND FEMALE 36 37
38 TOPPER 5.3 110 WARSASH SC STUART AITKEN MALE 37 38
39 TOPPER 5.3 640 IBRSC ANTONIO PASCALI MALE DSQ 43
39 TOPPER 5.3 154 STOKES BAY SC ZOE BALBEN FEMALE DSQ 43

R2 - 01/07/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Male/Female Place Points
1 TOPPER 5.3 213 WARSASH SC PHOEBE HUTCHINGS FEMALE 1 1
2 TOPPER 5.3 134 WARSASH SC DANIEL PERKINS MALE 2 2
3 TOPPER 5.3 197 HILL HEAD SC XAVIER DUNN MALE 3 3
4 TOPPER 5.3 83 POOLE YC FREDDIE HOWARTH MALE 4 4
5 TOPPER 5.3 684 SILVER WING SC AARON EVANS MALE 5 5
6 TOPPER 5.3 329 POOLE YC OLIVER HALE MALE 6 6
7 TOPPER 5.3 170 WARSASH SC LOUISE DAVIS FEMALE 7 7
8 TOPPER 5.3 546 SURREY DOCKS SC LAWRENCE DONNELY MALE 8 8
9 TOPPER 5.3 203 HILL HEAD SC RICHARD THURLBY MALE 9 9
10 TOPPER 5.3 154 STOKES BAY SC ZOE BALBEN FEMALE 10 10
11 TOPPER 5.3 317 POOLE YC HARRY SOMERVILLE MALE 11 11
12 TOPPER 5.3 126 BOSHAM SC JAMES CURTIS MALE 12 12
13 TOPPER 5.3 127 WARSASH SC AMY SMITH FEMALE 13 13
14 TOPPER 5.3 165 WARSASH SC ANDY PENG MALE 14 14
15 TOPPER 5.3 370 FOSSC/PAINGNTON SC OLIVER WILCOX MALE 15 15
16 TOPPER 5.3 559 QUEEN MARY SC CAMERON SWORD MALE 16 16
17 TOPPER 5.3 689 POOLE YC THOMAS CLAYTON MALE 17 17
18 TOPPER 5.3 650 QUEEN MARY SC BJORN HANDLEY MALE 18 18
19 TOPPER 5.3 506 PORTCHESTER SC CHARLIE GRAN MALE 19 19
20 TOPPER 5.3 89 WIMBLEDON PARK JACK HARDY MALE 20 20
21 TOPPER 5.3 216 STOKES BAY SC JAKE ATKINS MALE 21 21
22 TOPPER 5.3 GBR3 PORTCHESTER SC BLAKE LATTA MALE 22 22
23 TOPPER 5.3 662 WARSASH SC EDWARD SITTON MALE 23 23
24 TOPPER 5.3 183 GORING THAMES SC CHARLIE MERRYWEATHER MALE 24 24
25 TOPPER 5.3 640 IBRSC ANTONIO PASCALI MALE 25 25
26 TOPPER 5.3 152 POOLE YC OLLIE FREEMANTLE MALE 26 26
27 TOPPER 5.3 242 STOKES BAY SC OLIVER PAYNE MALE 27 27
28 TOPPER 5.3 571 CMYC MILES VIDLER MALE 28 28
29 TOPPER 5.3 146 CYC THOMAS MACHELL MALE 29 29
30 TOPPER 5.3 110 WARSASH SC STUART AITKEN MALE 30 30
31 TOPPER 5.3 252 WARSASH SC RYAN DAVIES MALE 31 31
32 TOPPER 5.3 517 PAPERCOURT SC ANNE FREDBORG FEMALE 32 32
33 TOPPER 5.3 615 ISLAND BAR RESERVOIR SC/ROYAL LYMINGTON MEGAN THOMSON FEMALE 33 33
34 TOPPER 5.3 43600 STOKES BAY SC HILTON JASPER MALE 34 34
35 TOPPER 5.3 639 HILL HEAD SC ISLAY GOODMAN MALE 35 35
36 TOPPER 5.3 270 STOKES BAY SC WILLIAM GROOM MALE 36 36
37 TOPPER 5.3 375 ISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SC ORLA MCLELLAND FEMALE 37 37
38 TOPPER 5.3 140 HILL HEAD SC JAKE BROADBENT MALE 38 38
39 TOPPER 5.3 3 PORTCHESTER SC LIAM CURRAN MALE 39 39
40 TOPPER 5.3 46937 PAPERCOURT SC ARCHIE WALKER MALE 40 40

R3 - 01/07/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName Male/Female Place Points
1 TOPPER 5.3 134 WARSASH SC DANIEL PERKINS MALE 1 1
2 TOPPER 5.3 370 FOSSC/PAINGNTON SC OLIVER WILCOX MALE 2 2
3 TOPPER 5.3 216 STOKES BAY SC JAKE ATKINS MALE 3 3
4 TOPPER 5.3 684 SILVER WING SC AARON EVANS MALE 4 4
5 TOPPER 5.3 506 PORTCHESTER SC CHARLIE GRAN MALE 5 5
6 TOPPER 5.3 242 STOKES BAY SC OLIVER PAYNE MALE 6 6
7 TOPPER 5.3 83 POOLE YC FREDDIE HOWARTH MALE 7 7
8 TOPPER 5.3 197 HILL HEAD SC XAVIER DUNN MALE 8 8
9 TOPPER 5.3 559 QUEEN MARY SC CAMERON SWORD MALE 9 9
10 TOPPER 5.3 203 HILL HEAD SC RICHARD THURLBY MALE 10 10
11 TOPPER 5.3 650 QUEEN MARY SC BJORN HANDLEY MALE 11 11
12 TOPPER 5.3 640 IBRSC ANTONIO PASCALI MALE 12 12
13 TOPPER 5.3 126 BOSHAM SC JAMES CURTIS MALE 13 13
14 TOPPER 5.3 213 WARSASH SC PHOEBE HUTCHINGS FEMALE 14 14
15 TOPPER 5.3 546 SURREY DOCKS SC LAWRENCE DONNELY MALE 15 15
16 TOPPER 5.3 165 WARSASH SC ANDY PENG MALE 16 16
17 TOPPER 5.3 317 POOLE YC HARRY SOMERVILLE MALE 17 17
18 TOPPER 5.3 170 WARSASH SC LOUISE DAVIS FEMALE 18 18
19 TOPPER 5.3 517 PAPERCOURT SC ANNE FREDBORG FEMALE 19 19
20 TOPPER 5.3 662 WARSASH SC EDWARD SITTON MALE 21 20
21 TOPPER 5.3 183 GORING THAMES SC CHARLIE MERRYWEATHER MALE 22 21
22 TOPPER 5.3 252 WARSASH SC RYAN DAVIES MALE 23 22
23 TOPPER 5.3 140 HILL HEAD SC JAKE BROADBENT MALE 24 23
24 TOPPER 5.3 127 WARSASH SC AMY SMITH FEMALE 25 24
25 TOPPER 5.3 152 POOLE YC OLLIE FREEMANTLE MALE 26 25
26 TOPPER 5.3 571 CMYC MILES VIDLER MALE 27 26
27 TOPPER 5.3 689 POOLE YC THOMAS CLAYTON MALE 28 27
28 TOPPER 5.3 110 WARSASH SC STUART AITKEN MALE 29 28
29 TOPPER 5.3 329 POOLE YC OLIVER HALE MALE 30 29
30 TOPPER 5.3 89 WIMBLEDON PARK JACK HARDY MALE 31 30
31 TOPPER 5.3 146 CYC THOMAS MACHELL MALE 32 31
32 TOPPER 5.3 615 ISLAND BAR RESERVOIR SC/ROYAL LYMINGTON MEGAN THOMSON FEMALE 33 32
33 TOPPER 5.3 639 HILL HEAD SC ISLAY GOODMAN MALE 34 33
34 TOPPER 5.3 46937 PAPERCOURT SC ARCHIE WALKER MALE 35 34
35 TOPPER 5.3 43600 STOKES BAY SC HILTON JASPER MALE 36 35
36 TOPPER 5.3 270 STOKES BAY SC WILLIAM GROOM MALE 37 36
37 TOPPER 5.3 375 ISLAND BARN RESERVOIR SC ORLA MCLELLAND FEMALE 38 37
38 TOPPER 5.3 GBR3 PORTCHESTER SC BLAKE LATTA MALE DNF 43
38 TOPPER 5.3 3 PORTCHESTER SC LIAM CURRAN MALE DNF 43



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com