Autumn Series 2018

Autumn Series 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3-cancelled R4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Total Nett
1st Finn 750 PSC I.Burden   1051 1.0 1.0   (6.0) 1.0 (3.5) 1.0           13.5 4.0
2nd Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 2.0 (7.0)   1.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 4.0           38.0 12.0
3rd Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 (19.0 DNC) 3.0   2.0 (19.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0           52.0 14.0
4th Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 3.0 6.0   7.0 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 (19.0 DNC)           63.0 25.0
5th RS 400 947 PSC B.Beavis L.Wells 942 (19.0 DNC) 5.0   (19.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 19.0 DNC           72.0 34.0
6th Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 (19.0 DNC) 4.0   5.0 (19.0 DNF) 7.0 19.0 DNC           73.0 35.0
7th Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 (19.0 DNC) 2.0   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC           79.0 41.0
8th RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0           80.0 42.0
9th Solo 6000 PSC D.Latta   1143 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   4.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC           83.0 45.0
10th Solo 5121 PSC R.Sheridan   1143 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0           84.0 46.0
11th Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1143 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.5 19.0 DNC           98.5 60.5
12th RS Feva 6819 PSC B Latta L Rukin 1240 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC           99.0 61.0
13th Laser Radial 129951 PSC K.Shrimpton   1142 4.0 (19.0 DNC)   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC           99.0 61.0
14th Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNF)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC           100.0 62.0
15th Siren 1 PSC C.Davies I.Davies 942 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC           101.0 63.0
16th Laser 141330 PSC H .Yeomans   1098 (19.0 DNC) 8.0   (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC           103.0 65.0
17th Laser 2000 28502 PSC R.Sweetman J.Sweetman 1075 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 19.0 DNC           105.0 67.0
18th Wanderer 1569 PSC R.Cole K.Cole 1190 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNF)   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC           114.0 76.0

R1 - 18/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 750 PSC I.Burden   1051 61.41 0.58.41 1.0
2 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 78.00 1.08.14 2.0
3 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 77.36 1.10.40 3.0
4 Laser Radial 129951 PSC K.Shrimpton   1142 54.33 1.11.39 4.0

R2 - 22/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 750 PSC I.Burden   1051 40.10 0.38.13 1.0
2 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 44.30 0.38.56 2.0
3 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 45.48 0.40.04 3.0
4 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 46.25 0.40.37 4.0
5 RS 400 947 PSC B.Beavis L.Wells 942 38.32 0.40.54 5.0
6 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 45.25 0.41.22 6.0
7 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 47.18 0.41.23 7.0
8 Laser 141330 PSC H .Yeomans   1098 49.10 0.44.47 8.0
9 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 DNF   19.0
9 Wanderer 1569 PSC R.Cole K.Cole 1190 DNF   19.0

R3-cancelled - 24/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - 25/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 1.10.33 1.01.43 1.0
2 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 1.10.43 1.01.52 2.0
3 Solo 5121 PSC R.Sheridan   1143 1.10.58 1.02.05 3.0
4 Solo 6000 PSC D.Latta   1143 1.11.06 1.02.12 4.0
5 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 1.11.14 1.02.19 5.0
6 Finn 750 PSC I.Burden   1051 1.06.49 1.03.34 6.0
7 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 1.21.32 1.14.15 7.0

5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 750 PSC I.Burden   1051 1:10:17 1:06:52 1.0
2 RS 400 947 PSC B.Beavis L.Wells 942 1:04:11 1:08:08 2.0
3 Solo 6000 PSC D.Latta   1143 53:38 1:10:23 3.0
4 RS Feva 6819 PSC B Latta L Rukin 1240 58:32 1:10:48 4.0
5 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 55:57 1:13:26 5.0
6 Siren 1 PSC C.Davies I.Davies 942 1:13:19 1:17:50 6.0
7 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 DNF   19.0
7 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 DNF   19.0

6 - 05/092018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 46.28 1.00.59 1.0
2 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 58.19 1.01.54 2.0
3 Finn 750 PSC I.Burden   1051 1.05.16 1.02.06 3.5
3 Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1143 47.19 1.02.06 3.5
5 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 47.56 1.02.54 5.0
6 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 48.09 1.03.11 6.0
7 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 48.35 1.03.45 7.0
8 RS 400 947 PSC B.Beavis L.Wells 942 1.02.26 1.06.17 8.0
9 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 50.22 1.08.48 9.0
10 Laser 2000 28502 PSC R.Sweetman J.Sweetman 1075 53.38 1.14.50 10.0

7 - 07/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 750 PSC I.Burden   1051 49.40 0.47.15 1.0
2 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 45.46 0.48.35 2.0
3 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 56.09 0.49.08 3.0
4 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 56.53 0.49.46 4.0
5 Solo 5121 PSC R.Sheridan   1143 57.14 0.50.04 5.0

8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 19
DNFStarted but did not finish 19



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com