Autumn Series 2018

Autumn Series 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Nett
1st Finn 750 PSC I.Burden   1051 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 (3.5) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 35.5 5.0
2nd Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 (5.0) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 4.0 46.0 13.0
3rd Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (21.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 78.0 15.0
4th RS 400 947 PSC B.Beavis L.Wells 942 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 101.0 38.0
5th Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 3.0 6.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 9.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 109.0 46.0
6th Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 111.0 48.0
7th Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (21.0 DNF) 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 121.0 58.0
8th Laser 2000 22502 PSC R.Sweetman J.Sweetman 1075 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 125.0 62.0
9th RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 130.0 67.0
10th Solo 6000 PSC D.Latta   1143 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 133.0 70.0
11th Solo 5121 PSC R.Sheridan   1143 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 134.0 71.0
12th Laser Radial 129951 PSC K.Shrimpton   1142 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 5.0 135.0 72.0
13th Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1143 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.5 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 150.5 87.5
14th RS Vision 282   J.Churchill A.Churchill 1128 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 151.0 88.0
15th RS Feva 6819 PSC B Latta L Rukin 1240 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 151.0 88.0
16th Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNF) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 152.0 89.0
17th Wayfarer 3226 PSC S.Rukin Rachel 1102 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 153.0 90.0
18th Siren 1 PSC C.Davies I.Davies 942 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 153.0 90.0
19th Laser 141330 PSC H .Yeomans   1098 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 155.0 92.0
20th Wanderer 1569 PSC R.Cole K.Cole 1190 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNF) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 168.0 105.0

R1 - 18/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 750 PSC I.Burden   1051 61.41 0.58.41 1.0
2 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 78.00 1.08.14 2.0
3 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 77.36 1.10.40 3.0
4 Laser Radial 129951 PSC K.Shrimpton   1142 54.33 1.11.39 4.0

R2 - 22/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 750 PSC I.Burden   1051 40.10 0.38.13 1.0
2 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 44.30 0.38.56 2.0
3 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 45.48 0.40.04 3.0
4 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 46.25 0.40.37 4.0
5 RS 400 947 PSC B.Beavis L.Wells 942 38.32 0.40.54 5.0
6 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 45.25 0.41.22 6.0
7 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 47.18 0.41.23 7.0
8 Laser 141330 PSC H .Yeomans   1098 49.10 0.44.47 8.0
9 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 DNF   21.0
9 Wanderer 1569 PSC R.Cole K.Cole 1190 DNF   21.0

R3-cancelled - 24/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - 25/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 1.10.33 1.01.43 1.0
2 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 1.10.43 1.01.52 2.0
3 Solo 5121 PSC R.Sheridan   1143 1.10.58 1.02.05 3.0
4 Solo 6000 PSC D.Latta   1143 1.11.06 1.02.12 4.0
5 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 1.11.14 1.02.19 5.0
6 Finn 750 PSC I.Burden   1051 1.06.49 1.03.34 6.0
7 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 1.21.32 1.14.15 7.0

5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 750 PSC I.Burden   1051 1:10:17 1:06:52 1.0
2 RS 400 947 PSC B.Beavis L.Wells 942 1:04:11 1:08:08 2.0
3 Solo 6000 PSC D.Latta   1143 53:38 1:10:23 3.0
4 RS Feva 6819 PSC B Latta L Rukin 1240 58:32 1:10:48 4.0
5 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 55:57 1:13:26 5.0
6 Siren 1 PSC C.Davies I.Davies 942 1:13:19 1:17:50 6.0
7 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 DNF   21.0
7 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 DNF   21.0

6 - 05/092018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 46.28 1.00.59 1.0
2 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 58.19 1.01.54 2.0
3 Finn 750 PSC I.Burden   1051 1.05.16 1.02.06 3.5
3 Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1143 47.19 1.02.06 3.5
5 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 47.56 1.02.54 5.0
6 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 48.09 1.03.11 6.0
7 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 48.35 1.03.45 7.0
8 RS 400 947 PSC B.Beavis L.Wells 942 1.02.26 1.06.17 8.0
9 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 50.22 1.08.48 9.0
10 Laser 2000 22502 PSC R.Sweetman J.Sweetman 1075 53.38 1.14.50 10.0

7 - 07/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 750 PSC I.Burden   1051 49.40 0.47.15 1.0
2 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 45.46 0.48.35 2.0
3 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 56.09 0.49.08 3.0
4 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 56.53 0.49.46 4.0
5 Solo 5121 PSC R.Sheridan   1143 57.14 0.50.04 5.0

8 - 08/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 39.18 0.34.23 1.0
2 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 40.57 0.35.50 2.0
3 Laser 2000 22502 PSC R.Sweetman J.Sweetman 1075 43.43 0.40.40 3.0
4 RS Vision 282   J.Churchill A.Churchill 1128 29.40 0.52.36 4.0

9 - 22/09/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 750 PSC I.Burden   1051 54.39 0.52.00 1.0
2 RS 400 947 PSC B.Beavis L.Wells 942 53.55 0.57.14 2.0
3 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 1.07.35 0.59.08 3.0
4 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 1.17.03 1.07.25 4.0
5 Laser Radial 129951 PSC K.Shrimpton   1142 1.18.54 1.09.05 5.0
6 Wayfarer 3226 PSC S.Rukin Rachel 1102 1.20.52 1.13.23 6.0
7 Laser 2000 22502 PSC R.Sweetman J.Sweetman 1075 1.20.59 1.15.20 7.0

10-cancelled - 06/10/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 21
DNFStarted but did not finish 21



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com