Flew Series Windward-Leeward 2018

Flew Series 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 W/L R2 W/L R3 W/L R4 W/L R5 W/L R6 W/L Total Nett
1st Wayfarer 3226 PSC S.Rukin Rachel 1102 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 26.0 12.0
2nd Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 36.0 12.0
3rd Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 27.0 16.0
4th Laser 125676 PSC R.Parry   1098 8.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 59.0 19.0
5th Laser 2000 2852 PSC K.Shrimpton Mattie 1075 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 68.0 28.0
6th Siren 1 PSC C.Davies I.Davies 942 6.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 68.0 28.0
7th Laser 75317 PSC J.Thornthon   1098 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 73.0 33.0
8th Solo 5139 PSC A Davies   1143 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 83.0 43.0
9th Solo 6000 PSC D.Latta   1143 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 83.0 43.0
10th Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 83.0 43.0
11th Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 85.0 45.0
12th Solo 5357 PSC P.Maindment   1143 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 89.0 49.0
13th Laser 2000 21399 PSC J.Pratt Isobel 1075 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 91.0 51.0
14th OK 2114 PSC R.Cole   1104 5.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 91.0 51.0
15th Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 9.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 60.0
16th Feva 1 PSC K.Shrimpton   1240 10.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 100.0 60.0
17th Laser 190803 PSC B.Roe   1098 11.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 103.0 63.0
18th RS 400 947 PSC B.Beavis L.Wells 942 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 112.0 72.0
19th Laser 2000 22502 PSC R.Sweetman J.Sweetman 1075 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 120.0 80.0

R1 W/L - 05/05/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 36.13 0.31.41 1.0
2 Solo 6000 PSC D.Latta   1143 36.50 0.32.14 2.0
3 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 37.52 0.33.08 3.0
4 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 39.16 0.34.21 4.0
5 OK 2114 PSC R.Cole   1104 39.03 0.35.22 5.0
6 Siren 1 PSC C.Davies I.Davies 942 33.33 0.35.37 6.0
7 Wayfarer 3226 PSC S.Rukin Rachel 1102 40.20 0.36.36 7.0
8 Laser 125676 PSC R.Parry   1098 41.27 0.37.45 8.0
9 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 42.09 0.38.23 9.0
10 Feva 1 PSC K.Shrimpton   1240 34.25 0.41.38 10.0
11 Laser 190803 PSC B.Roe   1098 35.01 0.47.50 11.0
12 RS 400 947 PSC B.Beavis L.Wells 942 1.16.31 1.21.14 12.0

R2 W/L - 05/05/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 6000 PSC D.Latta   1143 39.40 0.34.42 1.0
2 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 41.41 0.36.28 2.0
3 Wayfarer 3226 PSC S.Rukin Rachel 1102 40.20 0.36.36 3.0
4 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 42.37 0.37.17 4.0
5 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 42.42 0.37.21 5.0
6 OK 2114 PSC R.Cole   1104 42.05 0.38.07 6.0
7 Laser 75317 PSC J.Thornthon   1098 42.23 0.38.36 7.0
8 Laser 125676 PSC R.Parry   1098 43.47 0.39.53 8.0
9 Siren 1 PSC C.Davies I.Davies 942 37.43 0.40.02 9.0
10 Feva 1 PSC K.Shrimpton   1240 34.05 0.41.14 10.0
11 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 45.19 0.41.16 11.0
12 Laser 190803 PSC B.Roe   1098 33.20 0.45.32 12.0

R3 W/L - 02/06/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer 3226 PSC S.Rukin Rachel 1102 20.16 0.18.23 1.0
2 Laser 125676 PSC R.Parry   1098 21.18 0.19.24 2.0
3 Laser 75317 PSC J.Thornthon   1098 22.23 0.20.23 3.0
4 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 23.35 0.20.38 4.0
5 Laser 2000 21399 PSC J.Pratt Isobel 1075 22.46 0.21.11 5.0
6 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 28.39 0.25.04 6.0
7 Laser 2000 2852 PSC K.Shrimpton Mattie 1075 30.13 0.28.07 7.0

R4 W/L - 02/06/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 125676 PSC R.Parry   1098 30.55 0.28.09 1.0
2 Wayfarer 3226 PSC S.Rukin Rachel 1102 31.47 0.28.50 2.0
3 Laser 75317 PSC J.Thornthon   1098 31.43 0.28.53 3.0
4 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 35.42 0.31.14 4.0
5 Laser 2000 2852 PSC K.Shrimpton Mattie 1075 35.49 0.33.19 5.0
6 Laser 2000 21399 PSC J.Pratt Isobel 1075 36.07 0.33.36 6.0
7 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 DNF   20.0

R5 W/L - 04/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 43.47 0.38.18 1.0
2 Solo 5139 PSC A Davies   1143 44.04 0.38.33 2.0
3 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 44.30 0.38.56 3.0
4 Solo 5357 PSC P.Maindment   1143 46.20 0.40.32 4.0
5 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 47.06 0.41.12 5.0
6 Wayfarer 3226 PSC S.Rukin Rachel 1102 46.25 0.42.07 6.0
7 Siren 1 PSC C.Davies I.Davies 942 40.13 0.42.42 7.0
8 Laser 2000 2852 PSC K.Shrimpton Mattie 1075 50.24 0.46.53 8.0
9 Laser 2000 22502 PSC R.Sweetman J.Sweetman 1075 DNF   20.0

R6 W/L - 04/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5139 PSC A Davies   1143 49.20 0.43.10 1.0
2 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 50.07 0.43.51 2.0
3 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 51.43 0.45.15 3.0
4 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 52.32 0.45.58 4.0
5 Solo 5357 PSC P.Maindment   1143 53.34 0.46.52 5.0
6 Siren 1 PSC C.Davies I.Davies 942 45.01 0.47.47 6.0
7 Wayfarer 3226 PSC S.Rukin Rachel 1102 54.49 0.49.45 7.0
8 Laser 2000 2852 PSC K.Shrimpton Mattie 1075 54.06 0.50.20 8.0
9 Laser 2000 22502 PSC R.Sweetman J.Sweetman 1075 DNF   20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com