Flew Series Windward-Leeward 2018

Saturday Series 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 W/L R2 W/L R3 W/L R4 W/L R5 W/L R6 W/L Total Nett
1st Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (33.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 79.0 13.0
2nd Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 27.0 16.0
3rd Siren 1 PSC C.Davies I.Davies 942 5.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 91.0 25.0
4th Laser 2000 2852 PSC K.Shrimpton Mattie 1075 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 94.0 28.0
5th Wayfarer 3226 PSC S.Rukin Rachel 1102 (33.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 110.0 44.0
6th Laser 125676 PSC R.Parry   1098 (33.0 DNC) 9.0 2.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 111.0 45.0
7th Solo 5139 PSC A Davies   1143 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 135.0 69.0
8th Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 1.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 135.0 69.0
9th Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 137.0 71.0
10th Laser 75317 PSC J.Thornthon   1098 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 138.0 72.0
11th Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 6.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 139.0 73.0
12th Solo 5357 PSC P.Maindment   1143 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 141.0 75.0
13th Laser 2000 21399 PSC J.Pratt Isobel 1075 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 143.0 77.0
14th Wayfarer 3226 PSC S.Rukin   1102 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 145.0 79.0
15th Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1143 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 167.0 101.0
16th Solo 6000 PSC D.Latta   1143 (33.0 DNC) 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 168.0 102.0
17th RS 400 947 PSC B.Beavis L.Wells 942 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 168.0 102.0
18th OK 2114 PSC R.Cole   1104 (33.0 DNC) 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 171.0 105.0
19th Feva 1 PSC K.Shrimpton   1240 (33.0 DNC) 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 175.0 109.0
20th Laser 190803 PSC B.Roe   1098 (33.0 DNC) 11.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 176.0 110.0
21st Laser Stratos 556 PSC Andrew   1100 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
21st Laser Radial 161628 PSC B.Roe   1142 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
21st Solo 5121 psc R.Sheridan   1143 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
21st Laser 2000 22502 PSC R.Sweetman J.Sweetman 1075 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNF 198.0 132.0
21st RS Vision 1201 PSC K.Shrimpton C.Towers 1128 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
21st Feva 3937 PSC E.Calkin K.Shrimpton 1240 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
21st Laser 141330 PSC H .Yeomans   1098 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
21st RS Vision 1 PSC K.Parish Family 1128 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
21st Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
21st Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
21st Topper 5.3 2 PSC Finn   1358 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0
21st Topper 5.3 3 PSC Hananh   1358 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 198.0 132.0

R1 W/L - 28/04/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 57.37 1.15.37 1.0
2 Solo 4656 PSC M. Flew   1143 58.04 1.16.12 2.0
3 RS 400 947 PSC B.Beavis L.Wells 942 1.16.31 1.21.14 3.0
4 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 1.01.59 1.21.21 4.0
5 Siren 1 PSC C.Davies I.Davies 942 1.23.06 1.28.13 5.0
6 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 1.05.20 1.29.15 6.0

R2 W/L - 05/05/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 1 0:00:01 1.0
2 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 36.13 0.31.41 2.0
3 Solo 6000 PSC D.Latta   1143 36.50 0.32.14 3.0
4 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 37.52 0.33.08 4.0
5 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 39.16 0.34.21 5.0
6 OK 2114 PSC R.Cole   1104 39.03 0.35.22 6.0
7 Siren 1 PSC C.Davies I.Davies 942 33.33 0.35.37 7.0
8 Wayfarer 3226 PSC S.Rukin Rachel 1102 40.20 0.36.36 8.0
9 Laser 125676 PSC R.Parry   1098 41.27 0.37.45 9.0
10 Feva 1 PSC K.Shrimpton   1240 51.38 0.41.38 10.0
11 Laser 190803 PSC B.Roe   1098 52.52 0.48.09 11.0

R3 W/L - 02/06/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wayfarer 3226 PSC S.Rukin Rachel 1102 20.16 0.18.23 1.0
2 Laser 125676 PSC R.Parry   1098 21.18 0.19.24 2.0
3 Laser 75317 PSC J.Thornthon   1098 22.23 0.20.23 3.0
4 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 23.35 0.20.38 4.0
5 Laser 2000 21399 PSC J.Pratt Isobel 1075 22.46 0.21.11 5.0
6 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 28.39 0.25.04 6.0
7 Laser 2000 2852 PSC K.Shrimpton Mattie 1075 30.13 0.28.07 7.0

R4 W/L - 02/06/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 125676 PSC R.Parry   1098 30.55 0.28.09 1.0
2 Wayfarer 3226 PSC S.Rukin Rachel 1102 31.47 0.28.50 2.0
3 Laser 75317 PSC J.Thornthon   1098 31.43 0.28.53 3.0
4 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 35.42 0.31.14 4.0
5 Laser 2000 2852 PSC K.Shrimpton Mattie 1075 35.49 0.33.19 5.0
6 Laser 2000 21399 PSC J.Pratt Isobel 1075 36.07 0.33.36 6.0
7 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 DNF   33.0

R5 W/L - 04/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 43.47 0.38.18 1.0
2 Solo 5139 PSC A Davies   1143 44.04 0.38.33 2.0
3 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 44.30 0.38.56 3.0
4 Solo 5357 PSC P.Maindment   1143 46.20 0.40.32 4.0
5 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 47.06 0.41.12 5.0
6 Wayfarer 3226 PSC S.Rukin   1102 46.25 0.42.07 6.0
7 Siren 1 PSC C.Davies I.Davies 942 40.13 0.42.42 7.0
8 Laser 2000 2852 PSC K.Shrimpton Mattie 1075 50.24 0.46.53 8.0
9 Laser 2000 22502 PSC R.Sweetman J.Sweetman 1075 DNF   33.0

R6 W/L - 04/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5139 PSC A Davies   1143 49.20 0.43.10 1.0
2 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphreys   1143 50.07 0.43.51 2.0
3 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 51.43 0.45.15 3.0
4 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 52.32 0.45.58 4.0
5 Solo 5357 PSC P.Maindment   1143 53.34 0.46.52 5.0
6 Siren 1 PSC C.Davies I.Davies 942 45.01 0.47.47 6.0
7 Wayfarer 3226 PSC S.Rukin   1102 54.49 0.49.45 7.0
8 Laser 2000 2852 PSC K.Shrimpton Mattie 1075 54.06 0.50.20 8.0
9 Laser 2000 22502 PSC R.Sweetman J.Sweetman 1075 DNF   33.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com