Friday Series 2018 Race 12

Friday Series 2018

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 4 6 7 9 R13 R15 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0
2nd Finn 750 PSC I.Burden   1051 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 16.0
3rd Topaz Argo 1 PSC S.Rukin D.Topley 1050 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 17.0
4th WAYFAERER 3226 PSC S.Rukin L.Rukin 1102 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 27.0 17.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 4 6 7 9 10 R11 R12 R13 R15 Total Nett
1st Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 60.0 17.0
2nd Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 4.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNF) 1.0 79.0 24.0
3rd Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 DNC 95.0 31.0
4th Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 102.0 38.0
5th Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphries   1143 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 109.0 45.0
6th RS FEVA 1201 PSC K.Shrimpton   1240 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 133.0 69.0
7th Solo 5121 PSC R.Sheridan   1143 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 149.0 85.0
8th Laser 2000 21399 PSC J.Pratt M.Pratt 1075 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 154.0 90.0
9th RS FEVA 4641 PSC K.Shrimpton L.Rukin 1240 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 162.0 98.0
10th Topaz Argo 1 PSC C.Davies L.Shrimpton 1050 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 162.0 98.0
11th Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 162.0 98.0
12th Laser 2000 22502 PSC K.Shrimpton R.Sweetman 1075 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 164.0 100.0
13th WANDERER 1569 PSC R.Cole   1190 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 164.0 100.0
14th OK 2114 PSC R.Cole   1104 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 165.0 101.0
15th RS Vision 782 PSC J.Churchill A.Churchill 1128 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 168.0 104.0

1 - Fast Fleet - 27/04/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

2 - Fast Fleet - 04/05/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

4 - Fast Fleet - 25/05/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 1.02.05 1.05.54 1.0

6 - Fast Fleet - 08/06/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 33.16 0.35.19 1.0

7 - Fast Fleet - 22/06/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 50.41 0.53.48 1.0

9 - Fast Fleet - 06/07/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 59.22 1.03.01 1.0

10 - Fast Fleet - 13/07/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R11 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R12 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R13 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 42.36 0.45.13 1.0
2 WAYFAERER 3226 PSC S.Rukin L.Rukin 1102 55.16 0.50.09 2.0

R15 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 750 PSC I.Burden   1051 56.10 0.53.26 1.0
2 Topaz Argo 1 PSC S.Rukin D.Topley 1050 1.07.55 1.04.41 2.0

1 - Slow Fleet - 27/04/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 34.35 0.30.15 1.0
2 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 35.17 0.30.52 2.0
3 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 35.46 0.31.18 3.0
4 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 35.29 0.32.19 4.0

2 - Slow Fleet - 04/05/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA 1201 PSC K.Shrimpton   1240 33.25 0.26.57 1.0
2 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 29.47 0.27.08 2.0

4 - Slow Fleet - 25/05/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 42.06 0.36.50 1.0
2 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphries   1143 42.34 0.37.14 2.0
3 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 43.47 0.38.18 3.0
4 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 45.18 0.39.38 4.0
5 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 48.52 0.44.30 5.0
6 Laser 2000 21399 PSC J.Pratt M.Pratt 1075 56.42 0.52.45 6.0

6 - Slow Fleet - 08/06/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS FEVA 1201 PSC K.Shrimpton   1240 1 0:00:01 1.0
2 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 36.54 0.32.17 2.0
3 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 38.06 0.33.20 3.0
4 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphries   1143 38.23 0.33.35 4.0
5 OK 2114 PSC R.Cole   1104 38.39 0.35.01 5.0
6 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 42.13 0.36.56 6.0
7 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 46.35 0.42.26 7.0
8 RS Vision 782 PSC J.Churchill A.Churchill 1128 59.08 0.52.25 8.0

7 - Slow Fleet - 22/06/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 61.45 0.54.01 1.0
2 Solo 5121 PSC R.Sheridan   1143 63.20 0.55.25 2.0
3 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 63.38 0.55.40 3.0
4 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 64.28 0.56.24 4.0
5 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 67.31 1.01.29 5.0

9 - Slow Fleet - 06/07/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 50.20 0.44.02 1.0
2 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 50.34 0.44.14 2.0
3 Solo 5121 PSC R.Sheridan   1143 51.49 0.45.20 3.0
4 WANDERER 1569 PSC R.Cole   1190 54.34 0.45.51 4.0
5 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 54.44 0.49.51 5.0

10 - Slow Fleet - 13/07/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 51.00 0.44.37 1.0
2 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 51.50 0.45.21 2.0
3 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphries   1143 53.36 0.46.54 3.0

R11 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 58.53 0.51.31 1.0
2 Topaz Argo 1 PSC C.Davies L.Shrimpton 1050 55.29 0.52.50 2.0
3 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphries   1143 1.00.44 0.53.08 3.0
4 Laser 2000 21399 PSC J.Pratt M.Pratt 1075 1.01.18 0.57.01 4.0
5 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 1.07.36 0.59.09 5.0

R12 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 46:46 0:40:55 1.0
2 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 45:56 0:41:50 2.0
3 RS FEVA 1201 PSC K.Shrimpton   1240 59:30 0:47:59 3.0

R13 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphries   1143 52.46 0.46.10 1.0
2 Solo 5526 PSC N.Burden   1143 54.02 0.47.16 2.0
3 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 54.40 0.47.50 3.0
4 Laser 2000 22502 PSC K.Shrimpton R.Sweetman 1075 52.18 0.48.39 4.0
5 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 DNF   16.0

R15 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 1.03.48 0.58.06 1.0
2 RS FEVA 4641 PSC K.Shrimpton L.Rukin 1240 1.12.39 0.58.35 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com