Trophy Races 2018

Portchester SC

Dinghy Trophy Races 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY portchester duck race castle cup Vicarage Cup Scoter Shield Rum Run Total Nett
1st Solo 4656   M Flew   1143 1.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 38.0 11.0
2nd Solo 6000   D Latta   1143 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 58.0 31.0
3rd Solo 5374   C Davies   1143 2.0 2.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 61.0 34.0
4th Solo 5526   N Burden   1143 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 27.0 DNC 71.0 44.0
5th Laser 25553   G Anderson   1098 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 27.0 DNC 6.0 75.0 48.0
6th RS 400 1441   P Oakey M Oakey 942 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 DNC 1.0 84.0 57.0
7th Solo 5308   I Burden   1143 3.0 3.5 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 87.5 60.5
8th Solo 5110   R Underwood   1143 (27.0 DNC) 3.5 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 88.5 61.5
9th Laser 4.7 141330   H Yeomans   1207 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 92.0 65.0
10th Topper 2   Finn   1358 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 94.0 67.0
11th Scorpion 1617   T Exelby M Exelby 1036 (27.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 97.0 70.0
12th Finn 750   I Burden   1051 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 109.0 82.0
13th Laser Stratos 1031   N Martin H Martin 1100 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 111.0 84.0
14th Wanderer 1569   R Cole C Cole 1190 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 112.0 85.0
15th Topper 3   Hannah   1358 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 112.0 85.0
16th Feva 844   Simon Orange   1240 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 113.0 86.0
17th Solo 5121   R.Sheridan   1143 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 DNC 113.0 86.0
18th Siren 1   Chris Davis Ingrid David 960 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 115.0 88.0
19th Wayfearer 3226   L.Rukin S.Rukin 1102 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNF 115.0 88.0
20th RS Vision 517   K Parish Connor, Ewan,Amanda 1128 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 116.0 89.0
21st Vision 1197   George Paula-May 1128 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 9.0 117.0 90.0
22nd Laser 2000 21399   J Pratt M Pratt 1075 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 117.0 90.0
23rd Stratos 556   Andrew Brook-Homes Hannah Brook-Homes 1100 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 118.0 91.0
24th Vision 782   Jon Churchill Karen/ Daniel Churchill 1128 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 119.0 92.0
25th RS Vision 1201   A Shrimpton K Shrimpton 1128 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DSQ 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 135.0 108.0
25th Laser 2000 22502   R Sweetman J Sweetman 1075 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 135.0 108.0

portchester duck race - portchester duck rac

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4656   M Flew   1143 1.02.19 0.54.31 1.0
2 Solo 5374   C Davies   1143 1.03.14 0.55.19 2.0
3 Solo 5308   I Burden   1143 1.03.27 0.55.31 3.0
4 Topper 3   Hannah   1358 1.15.41 1.23.36 4.0
5 Topper 2   Finn   1358 1.16.54 1.24.56 5.0

castle cup - castle cup

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 6000   D Latta   1143 1.07.35 0.59.08 1.0
2 Solo 5374   C Davies   1143 1.07.55 0.59.25 2.0
3 Solo 5308   I Burden   1143 1.08.57 1.00.19 3.5
3 Solo 5110   R Underwood   1143 1.08.56 1.00.19 3.5
5 Solo 4656   M Flew   1143 1.10.22 1.01.34 5.0
6 Solo 5526   N Burden   1143 1.11.27 1.02.31 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 141330   H Yeomans   1207 1.17.57 1.04.35 7.0
8 Laser 25553   G Anderson   1098 1.12.12 1.05.45 8.0
9 Laser 2000 21399   J Pratt M Pratt 1075 1.10.56 1.05.59 9.0
10 Scorpion 1617   T Exelby M Exelby 1036 1.15.26 1.12.49 10.0
11 Laser Stratos 1031   N Martin H Martin 1100 DNF   27.0
11 RS Vision 517   K Parish Connor, Ewan,Amanda 1128 DNF   27.0
11 RS Vision 1201   A Shrimpton K Shrimpton 1128 DSQ   27.0
11 Laser 2000 22502   R Sweetman J Sweetman 1075 DNF   27.0

Vicarage Cup - rum run

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 6000   D Latta   1143 1.14.28 1.05.09 1.0
2 RS 400 1441   P Oakey M Oakey 942 1.03.28 1.07.22 2.0
3 Solo 5374   C Davies   1143 1.17.33 1.07.51 3.0
4 Wanderer 1569   R Cole C Cole 1190 1.23.29 1.10.09 4.0
5 Solo 5526   N Burden   1143 1.22.52 1.12.30 5.0
6 Scorpion 1617   T Exelby M Exelby 1036 1.15.26 1.12.49 6.0
7 Laser 25553   G Anderson   1098 1.23.55 1.16.26 7.0
8 Topper 2   Finn   1358 1.02.16 1.31.42 8.0
9 Topper 3   Hannah   1358 DNF   27.0

Scoter Shield - 27/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 750   I Burden   1051 1.08.24 1.05.05 1.0
2 Solo 6000   D Latta   1143 1.14.52 1.05.30 2.0
3 Solo 4656   M Flew   1143 1.17.50 1.08.06 3.0
4 Solo 5110   R Underwood   1143 1.19.43 1.09.45 4.0
5 Solo 5121   R.Sheridan   1143 1.21.40 1.11.27 5.0
6 Solo 5526   N Burden   1143 1.24.28 1.13.54 6.0
7 Wayfearer 3226   L.Rukin S.Rukin 1102 1.23.57 1.16.11 7.0

Rum Run - 13/10/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1441   P Oakey M Oakey 942 57.39 1.01.12 1.0
2 Solo 4656   M Flew   1143 54.59 1.04.08 2.0
3 Laser Stratos 1031   N Martin H Martin 1100 54.54 1.06.33 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 141330   H Yeomans   1207 1.04.05 1.10.47 4.0
5 Feva 844   Simon Orange   1240 1.09.20 1.14.33 5.0
6 Laser 25553   G Anderson   1098 1.04.07 1.17.52 6.0
7 Siren 1   Chris Davis Ingrid David 960 59.39 1.22.51 7.0
8 RS Vision 517   K Parish Connor, Ewan,Amanda 1128 48.12 1.25.28 8.0
9 Vision 1197   George Paula-May 1128 50.01 1.28.41 9.0
10 Stratos 556   Andrew Brook-Homes Hannah Brook-Homes 1100 1.14.00 1.29.42 10.0
11 Vision 782   Jon Churchill Karen/ Daniel Churchill 1128 56.44 1.40.35 11.0
12 Wayfearer 3226   L.Rukin S.Rukin 1102 DNF   27.0

www.portchestersc.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com