PSC Solo Open 2018

Portchester SC

PSC Solo Open 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Solo 5115 Papercourt SC James Boyce   1143 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Solo 5691 Felpham SC Guy Mayger   1143 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Solo 5781 HISC Alex Butler   1143 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 13.0 5.0
4th Solo 5730 King George SC Vince Horey   1143 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
5th Solo 5597 Essex YC Johny Wells   1143 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 17.0 9.0
6th Solo 5553 HISC Alec Powell   1143 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 20.0 12.0
7th Solo 5282 Itchenor SC Rob Bellfield   1143 10.0 (12.0) 4.0 26.0 14.0
8th Solo 5561 RYA Tim Lewis   1143 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 23.0 14.0
9th Solo 5670 Hill Head SC Nigel Thomas   1143 9.0 7.0 (10.0) 26.0 16.0
10th Solo 5139 PSC Alex Davies   1143 5.0 13.0 (15.0) 33.0 18.0
11th Solo 6000 PSC Doug Latta   1143 14.0 5.0 (18.0) 37.0 19.0
12th Solo 5713 Spinnaker SC Duncan Peace   1143 (16.0) 10.0 9.0 35.0 19.0
13th Solo 4679 Papercourt SC Mark Fuller   1143 11.0 (22.0 DNF) 12.0 45.0 23.0
14th Solo 5666 Papercourt SC A. Boyce   1143 12.0 11.0 (16.0) 39.0 23.0
15th Solo 5596 Locks SC Ray Collins   1143 13.0 (14.0) 14.0 41.0 27.0
16th Solo 5308 PSC Ivan Burden   1143 17.0 (22.0 DNF) 11.0 50.0 28.0
17th Solo 4656 PSC Mark Flew   1143 (18.0) 15.0 13.0 46.0 28.0
18th Solo 5374 PSC Chris Davies   1143 15.0 16.0 (17.0) 48.0 31.0
19th Solo 5110 PSC Ross Underwood   1143 20.0 17.0 (22.0 DNC) 59.0 37.0
20th Solo 5526 PSC Neil Burden   1143 21.0 18.0 (22.0 DNC) 61.0 39.0
21st Solo 5121 PSC Robert Sheridan   1143 19.0 (22.0 DNF) 22.0 DNC 63.0 41.0

R1 - 12/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5115 Papercourt SC James Boyce   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo 5781 HISC Alex Butler   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo 5691 Felpham SC Guy Mayger   1143 3 3.0
4 Solo 5730 King George SC Vince Horey   1143 4 4.0
5 Solo 5139 PSC Alex Davies   1143 5 5.0
6 Solo 5597 Essex YC Johny Wells   1143 6 6.0
7 Solo 5561 RYA Tim Lewis   1143 7 7.0
8 Solo 5553 HISC Alec Powell   1143 8 8.0
9 Solo 5670 Hill Head SC Nigel Thomas   1143 9 9.0
10 Solo 5282 Itchenor SC Rob Bellfield   1143 10 10.0
11 Solo 4679 Papercourt SC Mark Fuller   1143 11 11.0
12 Solo 5666 Papercourt SC A. Boyce   1143 12 12.0
13 Solo 5596 Locks SC Ray Collins   1143 13 13.0
14 Solo 6000 PSC Doug Latta   1143 14 14.0
15 Solo 5374 PSC Chris Davies   1143 15 15.0
16 Solo 5713 Spinnaker SC Duncan Peace   1143 16 16.0
17 Solo 5308 PSC Ivan Burden   1143 17 17.0
18 Solo 4656 PSC Mark Flew   1143 18 18.0
19 Solo 5121 PSC Robert Sheridan   1143 19 19.0
20 Solo 5110 PSC Ross Underwood   1143 20 20.0
21 Solo 5526 PSC Neil Burden   1143 21 21.0

R2 - 12/08//2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5115 Papercourt SC James Boyce   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo 5691 Felpham SC Guy Mayger   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo 5597 Essex YC Johny Wells   1143 3 3.0
4 Solo 5730 King George SC Vince Horey   1143 4 4.0
5 Solo 6000 PSC Doug Latta   1143 5 5.0
6 Solo 5553 HISC Alec Powell   1143 6 6.0
7 Solo 5670 Hill Head SC Nigel Thomas   1143 7 7.0
8 Solo 5781 HISC Alex Butler   1143 8 8.0
9 Solo 5561 RYA Tim Lewis   1143 9 9.0
10 Solo 5713 Spinnaker SC Duncan Peace   1143 10 10.0
11 Solo 5666 Papercourt SC A. Boyce   1143 11 11.0
12 Solo 5282 Itchenor SC Rob Bellfield   1143 12 12.0
13 Solo 5139 PSC Alex Davies   1143 13 13.0
14 Solo 5596 Locks SC Ray Collins   1143 14 14.0
15 Solo 4656 PSC Mark Flew   1143 15 15.0
16 Solo 5374 PSC Chris Davies   1143 16 16.0
17 Solo 5110 PSC Ross Underwood   1143 17 17.0
18 Solo 5526 PSC Neil Burden   1143 18 18.0
19 Solo 4679 Papercourt SC Mark Fuller   1143 DNF 22.0
19 Solo 5308 PSC Ivan Burden   1143 DNF 22.0
19 Solo 5121 PSC Robert Sheridan   1143 DNF 22.0

R3 - 12/08//2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solo 5115 Papercourt SC James Boyce   1143 1 1.0
2 Solo 5691 Felpham SC Guy Mayger   1143 2 2.0
3 Solo 5781 HISC Alex Butler   1143 3 3.0
4 Solo 5282 Itchenor SC Rob Bellfield   1143 4 4.0
5 Solo 5730 King George SC Vince Horey   1143 5 5.0
6 Solo 5553 HISC Alec Powell   1143 6 6.0
7 Solo 5561 RYA Tim Lewis   1143 7 7.0
8 Solo 5597 Essex YC Johny Wells   1143 8 8.0
9 Solo 5713 Spinnaker SC Duncan Peace   1143 9 9.0
10 Solo 5670 Hill Head SC Nigel Thomas   1143 10 10.0
11 Solo 5308 PSC Ivan Burden   1143 11 11.0
12 Solo 4679 Papercourt SC Mark Fuller   1143 12 12.0
13 Solo 4656 PSC Mark Flew   1143 13 13.0
14 Solo 5596 Locks SC Ray Collins   1143 14 14.0
15 Solo 5139 PSC Alex Davies   1143 15 15.0
16 Solo 5666 Papercourt SC A. Boyce   1143 16 16.0
17 Solo 5374 PSC Chris Davies   1143 17 17.0
18 Solo 6000 PSC Doug Latta   1143 18 18.0

www.portchestersc.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com