Trophy Races 2018

Portchester SC

Dinghy Trophy Races 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY portchester duck race castle cup Vicarage Cup Scoter Shield Total Nett
1st Solo 6000   D Latta   1143 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 26.0 4.0
2nd Solo 5374   C Davies   1143 2.0 2.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 29.0 7.0
3rd Solo 4656   M Flew   1143 1.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 31.0 9.0
4th Solo 5526   N Burden   1143 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 39.0 17.0
5th Solo 5308   I Burden   1143 3.0 3.5 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 50.5 28.5
6th Solo 5110   R Underwood   1143 (22.0 DNC) 3.5 22.0 DNC 4.0 51.5 29.5
7th Topper 2   Finn   1358 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 22.0 DNC 57.0 35.0
8th Laser 25553   G Anderson   1098 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 59.0 37.0
9th Scorpion 1617   T Exelby M Exelby 1036 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 60.0 38.0
10th Finn 750   I Burden   1051 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 67.0 45.0
11th RS 400 1441   P Oakey M Oakey 942 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 68.0 46.0
12th Wanderer 1569   R Cole C Cole 1190 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 70.0 48.0
13th Topper 3   Hannah   1358 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 70.0 48.0
14th Solo 5121   R.Sheridan   1143 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 71.0 49.0
15th Wayfearer 3226   L.Rukin S.Rukin 1102 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 73.0 51.0
16th Laser 4.7 141330   H Yeomans   1207 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 73.0 51.0
17th Laser 2000 21399   J Pratt M Pratt 1075 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 75.0 53.0
18th Laser 2000 22502   R Sweetman J Sweetman 1075 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
18th Laser Stratos 1031   N Martin H Martin 1100 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
18th RS Vision 1201   A Shrimpton K Shrimpton 1128 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DSQ 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
18th RS Vision 517   K Parish Connor, Ewan,Amanda 1128 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0

portchester duck race - portchester duck rac

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 4656   M Flew   1143 1.02.19 0.54.31 1.0
2 Solo 5374   C Davies   1143 1.03.14 0.55.19 2.0
3 Solo 5308   I Burden   1143 1.03.27 0.55.31 3.0
4 Topper 3   Hannah   1358 1.15.41 1.23.36 4.0
5 Topper 2   Finn   1358 1.16.54 1.24.56 5.0

castle cup - castle cup

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 6000   D Latta   1143 1.07.35 0.59.08 1.0
2 Solo 5374   C Davies   1143 1.07.55 0.59.25 2.0
3 Solo 5308   I Burden   1143 1.08.57 1.00.19 3.5
3 Solo 5110   R Underwood   1143 1.08.56 1.00.19 3.5
5 Solo 4656   M Flew   1143 1.10.22 1.01.34 5.0
6 Solo 5526   N Burden   1143 1.11.27 1.02.31 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 141330   H Yeomans   1207 1.17.57 1.04.35 7.0
8 Laser 25553   G Anderson   1098 1.12.12 1.05.45 8.0
9 Laser 2000 21399   J Pratt M Pratt 1075 1.10.56 1.05.59 9.0
10 Scorpion 1617   T Exelby M Exelby 1036 1.15.26 1.12.49 10.0
11 Laser 2000 22502   R Sweetman J Sweetman 1075 DNF   22.0
11 Laser Stratos 1031   N Martin H Martin 1100 DNF   22.0
11 RS Vision 1201   A Shrimpton K Shrimpton 1128 DSQ   22.0
11 RS Vision 517   K Parish Connor, Ewan,Amanda 1128 DNF   22.0

Vicarage Cup - rum run

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 6000   D Latta   1143 1.14.28 1.05.09 1.0
2 RS 400 1441   P Oakey M Oakey 942 1.03.28 1.07.22 2.0
3 Solo 5374   C Davies   1143 1.17.33 1.07.51 3.0
4 Wanderer 1569   R Cole C Cole 1190 1.23.29 1.10.09 4.0
5 Solo 5526   N Burden   1143 1.22.52 1.12.30 5.0
6 Scorpion 1617   T Exelby M Exelby 1036 1.15.26 1.12.49 6.0
7 Laser 25553   G Anderson   1098 1.23.55 1.16.26 7.0
8 Topper 2   Finn   1358 1.02.16 1.31.42 8.0
9 Topper 3   Hannah   1358 DNF   22.0

Scoter Shield - 27/08/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Finn 750   I Burden   1051 1.08.24 1.05.05 1.0
2 Solo 6000   D Latta   1143 1.14.52 1.05.30 2.0
3 Solo 4656   M Flew   1143 1.17.50 1.08.06 3.0
4 Solo 5110   R Underwood   1143 1.19.43 1.09.45 4.0
5 Solo 5121   R.Sheridan   1143 1.21.40 1.11.27 5.0
6 Solo 5526   N Burden   1143 1.24.28 1.13.54 6.0
7 Wayfearer 3226   L.Rukin S.Rukin 1102 1.23.57 1.16.11 7.0

www.portchestersc.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com