Wednesday Spring Series 2018

Wednesday Spring Series 2018

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1-cancelled 2 3-cancelled 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Nett
1st RS400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942   (3.0 DNC)   3.0 DNC   1.0   3.0 DNC   1.0   11.0 8.0
2nd RS 400 947 PSC Beavis   942   (3.0 DNF)   1.0   3.0 DNC   1.0   3.0 DNC   11.0 8.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1-cancelled 2 3-cancelled 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Total Nett
1st Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143   (5.0)   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0   17.0 6.0
2nd Solo 5139 PSC A.Davies   1143   (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0   86.0 14.0
3rd Solo 5526 PSC N Burden   1143   1.0   6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0) (7.0) (8.0)   45.0 18.0
4th Solo 4656 PSC M.Flew   1143   (24.0 DNC)   5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 6.0 6.0   96.0 24.0
5th Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143   4.0   3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 4.0   98.0 26.0
6th Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098   (24.0 DNF)   8.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 9.0   102.0 30.0
7th Solo 6000 PSC D.Latta   1143   2.0   1.0 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC   106.0 34.0
8th Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143   (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 7.0   113.0 41.0
9th Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143   (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 1.0 2.0   132.0 60.0
10th Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphries   1143   (24.0 DNC)   4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 24.0 DNC   136.0 64.0
11th Laser 125676 PSC R.Parry   1098   (24.0 DNF)   7.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   144.0 72.0
12th Solo 5121 PSC R.Sheridan   1143   (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 5.0   157.0 85.0
13th Laser Stratos 1031 PSC M.Main   1100   3.0   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   171.0 99.0
14th Laser 2000 21399 PSC J.Pratt Mattie 1075   (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNF   173.0 101.0
15th Topper 3 PSC B.Latta   1358   (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   175.0 103.0
16th RS FEVA 6819   B.Latta P.Bonner 1240   (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 10.0 24.0 DNC   178.0 106.0
17th RS FEVA 3937 PSC K.Shrimpton   1240   (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 24.0 DNC   179.0 107.0
18th RS FEVA 3937 PSC J.Gross   1240   (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   179.0 107.0
19th Wayfarer 3226   S.Rukin   1102   (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   192.0 120.0
19th Solo 5300 PSC D Latta   1143   (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   192.0 120.0
19th Solo 5719 PSC M Flew   1143   (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   192.0 120.0
19th Solo 5512 PSC R Cole   1143   (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   192.0 120.0
19th OK 2114 PSC R Cole   1103   (24.0 DNC)   (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC   192.0 120.0

2 - Fast Fleet - 09/05/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS 400 947 PSC Beavis   942 DNF 3.0

4 - Fast Fleet - 23/05/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 947 PSC Beavis   942 54.56 0.58.19 1.0

5 - Fast Fleet - 30/05/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

6 - Fast Fleet - 06/06/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 31.13 0.33.08 1.0

7 - Fast Fleet - 13/06/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

8 - Fast Fleet - 20/06/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS 400 947 PSC Beavis   942 52.13 0.55.26 1.0

9 - Fast Fleet - 27/06/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

10 - Fast Fleet - 04/07/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS400 1441 PSC P.Oakey M.Oakey 942 28.19 0.30.04 1.0

2 - Slow Fleet - 09/05/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5526 PSC N Burden   1143 41.54 0.36.39 1.0
2 Solo 6000 PSC D.Latta   1143 50.00 0.43.45 2.0
3 Laser Stratos 1031 PSC M.Main   1100 48.21 0.43.57 3.0
4 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 51.30 0.45.03 4.0
5 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 51.58 0.45.28 5.0
6 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 DNF   24.0
6 Laser 125676 PSC R.Parry   1098 DNF   24.0

4 - Slow Fleet - 23/05/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 6000 PSC D.Latta   1143 1.01.21 0.53.40 1.0
2 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 1.01.48 0.54.04 2.0
3 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 1.01.51 0.54.07 3.0
4 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphries   1143 1.02.45 0.54.54 4.0
5 Solo 4656 PSC M.Flew   1143 1.03.15 0.55.20 5.0
6 Solo 5526 PSC N Burden   1143 1.04.57 0.56.49 6.0
7 Laser 125676 PSC R.Parry   1098 1.04.04 0.58.21 7.0
8 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 1.05.07 0.59.18 8.0

5 - Slow Fleet - 30/05/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 38.39 0.33.49 1.0
2 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 38.47 0.33.56 2.0
3 Solo 5526 PSC N Burden   1143 40.23 0.35.20 3.0

6 - Slow Fleet - 06/06/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 44.19 0.38.46 1.0
2 Solo 5139 PSC A.Davies   1143 45.00 0.39.22 2.0
3 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 45.21 0.39.41 3.0
4 Solo 5526 PSC N Burden   1143 47.17 0.41.22 4.0
5 Solo 6000 PSC D.Latta   1143 47.21 0.41.26 5.0
6 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 54.05 0.49.15 6.0
7 Laser 125676 PSC R.Parry   1098 1.11.06 1.04.45 7.0

7 - Slow Fleet - 13/06/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 1.03.26 0.55.30 1.0
2 Solo 4656 PSC M.Flew   1143 1.03.40 0.55.42 2.0
3 Solo 5139 PSC A.Davies   1143 1.03.41 0.55.43 3.0
4 Solo 5526 PSC N Burden   1143 1.10.04 1.01.18 4.0
5 Laser 2000 21399 PSC J.Pratt Mattie 1075 1.06.43 1.02.04 5.0
6 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 1.11.29 1.05.06 6.0

8 - Slow Fleet - 20/06/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 1 0:00:01 1.0
2 Solo 6000 PSC D.Latta   1143 1.04.46 0.56.40 2.0
3 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 1.05.31 0.57.19 3.0
4 Solo 5139 PSC A.Davies   1143 1.08.03 0.59.32 4.0
5 Solo 4656 PSC M.Flew   1143 1.08.37 1.00.02 5.0
6 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 1.08.54 1.00.17 6.0
7 Topper 3 PSC B.Latta   1358 55.31 1.01.19 7.0
8 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphries   1143 1.10.10 1.01.23 8.0
9 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 1.10.36 1.01.46 9.0
10 Laser 125676 PSC R.Parry   1098 1.08.51 1.02.42 10.0
11 RS FEVA 3937 PSC J.Gross   1240 53.10 1.04.19 11.0
12 Solo 5526 PSC N Burden   1143 1.13.57 1.04.42 12.0

9 - Slow Fleet - 27/06/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 46.44 0.40.53 1.0
2 Solo 5139 PSC A.Davies   1143 47.03 0.41.10 2.0
3 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 47.22 0.41.26 3.0
4 Solo 5074 PSC B.Humphries   1143 47.54 0.41.54 4.0
5 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 48.12 0.42.10 5.0
6 Solo 4656 PSC M.Flew   1143 48.39 0.42.34 6.0
7 Solo 5526 PSC N Burden   1143 48.51 0.42.44 7.0
8 Solo 5121 PSC R.Sheridan   1143 49.16 0.43.06 8.0
9 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 50.38 0.44.18 9.0
10 RS FEVA 6819   B.Latta P.Bonner 1240 58.00 0.46.46 10.0
11 RS FEVA 3937 PSC K.Shrimpton   1240 1.00.29 0.48.47 11.0

10 - Slow Fleet - 04/07/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solo 5374 PSC C.Davies   1143 34.39 0.30.19 1.0
2 Solo 5110 PSC R.Underwood   1143 34.42 0.30.22 2.0
3 Solo 5139 PSC A.Davies   1143 35.43 0.31.15 3.0
4 Solo 5308 PSC I.Burden   1143 35.54 0.31.25 4.0
5 Solo 5121 PSC R.Sheridan   1143 36.14 0.31.42 5.0
6 Solo 4656 PSC M.Flew   1143 36.36 0.32.01 6.0
7 Solo 4690 PSC R.Kenchington   1143 36.49 0.32.13 7.0
8 Solo 5526 PSC N Burden   1143 36.56 0.32.19 8.0
9 Laser 25553 PSC G Anderson   1098 39.28 0.35.57 9.0
10 Laser 2000 21399 PSC J.Pratt Mattie 1075 DNF   24.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.14.11
www.sailwave.com