2013 Evening Series 1

Portchestersc

Evening Series 1

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 18th April
 
2nd May
 
21st May
 
4th June
 
CarriedFwd Total Nett
1st Fast Merlin Bolero 6462T 0.997 (2 OOD) 2 2 1   7 5
2nd Fast Squibs J109   1.129 1 4 4 (15 DNF)   24 9
3rd Fast Tyke Oceanis 311   0.930 3 6 1 (15 DNF)   25 10
4th Fast Footloose J. Rush   1.020 5 1 (15 DNC) 4   25 10
5th Fast Beltana Nicholson 32   0.947 2 5 5 (7)   19 12
6th Fast Indigo Hustler 35   1.015 6 (8) 6 5   25 17
7th Fast Khadine W. Fulmar   0.987 7 9 (15 DNC) 3   34 19
8th Fast Saros Moody Eclipse 33   0.829 4 7 OOD 8 (9)   28 19
9th Fast Zephyros Soling   1.081 (15 DNC) 3 15 DNC 2   35 20
10th Fast Scramasax Cutllass 27   0.877 (15 DNC) 7 7 8   37 22
11th Fast MT Pockets Jaguar 25   0.912 8 10 9 (15 DNF)   42 27
12th Fast Milou II First 25.7   0.909 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 3 15 DNC   48 33
13th Fast Sitting Pretty J. Symphonie   0.996 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 6   51 36
14th Fast Channel Ghost Dufour 3800   0.924 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 10 15 DNC   55 40

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 18th April
 
2nd May
 
21st May
 
4th June
 
CarriedFwd Total Nett
1st Slow Sealia Seal 22   0.823 (2) 1 1 2   6 4
2nd Slow Balandra Van De Stadt Ocean   0.801 1 2 2 (3)   8 5
3rd Slow Molly of Rhu pandora TP 491 0.822 (6 DNC) 6 DNF 4 1   17 11
4th Slow Solveig W. Centaur   0.802 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 3 4   19 13
5th Slow Firefly Snapdragon 23   0.812 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 5   23 17

18th April - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 Elapsed Corrected CarriedFwd Points
1 Fast Squibs J109   1.129 00:47:33 0:53:41   1
2 Fast Merlin Bolero 6462T 0.997 OOD     2
2 Fast Beltana Nicholson 32   0.947 00:59:27 0:56:18   2
4 Fast Tyke Oceanis 311   0.930 01:00:45 0:56:30   3
5 Fast Saros Moody Eclipse 33   0.829 01:09:33 0:57:39   4
6 Fast Footloose J. Rush   1.020 01:00:25 1:01:38   5
7 Fast Indigo Hustler 35   1.015 01:02:28 1:03:24   6
8 Fast Khadine W. Fulmar   0.987 01:04:23 1:03:33   7
9 Fast MT Pockets Jaguar 25   0.912 01:17:47 1:10:56   8

2nd May - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 Elapsed Corrected CarriedFwd Points
1 Fast Footloose J. Rush   1.013 1.10.56 1.11.51   1
2 Fast Merlin Bolero 6462T 0.997 1.17.29 1.17.15   2
3 Fast Zephyros Soling   1.081 1.12.23 1.18.15   3
4 Fast Squibs J109   1.161 1.10.48 1.22.12   4
5 Fast Beltana Nicholson 32   0.959 1.26.31 1.22.58   5
6 Fast Tyke Oceanis 311   0.941 1.29.13 1.23.57   6
7 Fast Saros Moody Eclipse 33   0.834 OOD     7
7 Fast Scramasax Cutllass 27   0.877 1.36.30 1.24.38   7
9 Fast Indigo Hustler 35   1.004 1.25.30 1.25.51   8
10 Fast Khadine W. Fulmar   0.976 1.28.50 1.26.42   9
11 Fast MT Pockets Jaguar 25   0.889 2.03.17 1.49.36   10

21st May - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 Elapsed Corrected CarriedFwd Points
1 Fast Tyke Oceanis 311   0.934 1.05.59 1.01.38   1
2 Fast Merlin Bolero 6462T 1.007 1.03.31 1.03.58   2
3 Fast Milou II First 25.7   0.909 1.12.56 1.06.18   3
4 Fast Squibs J109   1.156 57.46 1.06.47   4
5 Fast Beltana Nicholson 32   0.954 1.11.35 1.08.17   5
6 Fast Indigo Hustler 35   0.993 1.11.36 1.11.06   6
7 Fast Scramasax Cutllass 27   0.870 1.24.16 1.13.19   7
8 Fast Saros Moody Eclipse 33   0.834 1.41.34 1.24.42   8
9 Fast MT Pockets Jaguar 25   0.853 1.45.49 1.30.16   9
10 Fast Channel Ghost Dufour 3800   0.924 1.38.48 1.31.17   10

4th June - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 Elapsed Corrected CarriedFwd Points
1 Fast Merlin Bolero 6462T 1.037 1.09.46 1.12.21   1
2 Fast Zephyros Soling   1.088 1.08.18 1.14.19   2
3 Fast Khadine W. Fulmar   0.964 1.21.54 1.18.57   3
4 Fast Footloose J. Rush   1.047 1.16.10 1.19.45   4
5 Fast Indigo Hustler 35   0.991 1.21.06 1.20.22   5
6 Fast Sitting Pretty J. Symphonie   0.996 1.22.23 1.22.03   6
7 Fast Beltana Nicholson 32   0.963 1.25.30 1.22.20   7
8 Fast Scramasax Cutllass 27   0.865 1.45.14 1.31.02   8
9 Fast Saros Moody Eclipse 33   0.813 1.53.15 1.32.04   9
10 Fast Squibs J109   1.175 DNF     15
10 Fast Tyke Oceanis 311   0.974 DNF     15
10 Fast MT Pockets Jaguar 25   0.825 DNF     15

18th April - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 Elapsed Corrected CarriedFwd Points
1 Slow Balandra Van De Stadt Ocean   0.801 01:04:37 0:51:45   1
2 Slow Sealia Seal 22   0.823 01:07:50 0:55:50   2

2nd May - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 Elapsed Corrected CarriedFwd Points
1 Slow Sealia Seal 22   0.836 1.14.43 1.02.28   1
2 Slow Balandra Van De Stadt Ocean   0.834 1.20.49 1.07.24   2
3 Slow Molly of Rhu pandora TP 491 0.822 DNF     6

21st May - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 Elapsed Corrected CarriedFwd Points
1 Slow Sealia Seal 22   0.906 1.02.19 0.56.28   1
2 Slow Balandra Van De Stadt Ocean   0.880 1.18.28 1.09.03   2
3 Slow Solveig W. Centaur   0.802 1.28.42 1.11.08   3
4 Slow Molly of Rhu pandora TP 491 0.822 1.28.31 1.12.46   4

4th June - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo NHC1 Elapsed Corrected CarriedFwd Points
1 Slow Molly of Rhu pandora TP 491 0.818 1.01.33 0.50.21   1
2 Slow Sealia Seal 22   0.973 55.30 0.54.00   2
3 Slow Balandra Van De Stadt Ocean   0.885 1.01.14 0.54.11   3
4 Slow Solveig W. Centaur   0.801 1.36.03 1.16.56   4
5 Slow Firefly Snapdragon 23   0.812 1.47.18 1.27.08   5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.4
www.sailwave.com